Castle Ward A

Player Averages

PlayerPlayedWonLostAverage
Adrian Bunn35241168.57
Scott Gratrick33191457.58
Rob Reeves31171454.84
Tim Dunn45242153.33
Adam Petty24111345.83
Ed Epton0000.00

1st Division 2020-21

1st Division 2018-19

Results

6 - 0

Hykeham A vs Castle Ward A

4 - 2

Castle Ward A vs Cube and Triangle

2 - 4

Moorlands & Railway B vs Castle Ward A

6 - 0

Castle Ward A vs Lincoln Snooker Club G

3 - 3

Castle Ward C vs Castle Ward A

1 - 5

Castle Ward A vs Hykeham B

6 - 0

Castle Ward A vs Castle Ward B

2 - 4

Castle Ward A vs Lincoln Snooker Club F

5 - 1

Castle Ward A vs Lincoln Snooker Academy B

4 - 2

Castle Ward A vs Moorlands & Railway C

2 - 4

Lincoln Snooker Academy A vs Castle Ward A

2 - 4

Castle Ward A vs Hykeham A

3 - 3

Cube and Triangle vs Castle Ward A

2 - 4

Castle Ward A vs Moorlands & Railway B

1 - 5

Lincoln Snooker Club G vs Castle Ward A

2 - 4

Castle Ward A vs Castle Ward C

2 - 4

Hykeham B vs Castle Ward A

2 - 4

Castle Ward B vs Castle Ward A

4 - 2

Lincoln Snooker Club F vs Castle Ward A

0 - 6

Lincoln Snooker Academy B vs Castle Ward A

1 - 5

Moorlands & Railway C vs Castle Ward A

4 - 2

Castle Ward A vs Lincoln Snooker Academy A

5 - 1

Hykeham A vs Castle Ward A

3 - 3

Castle Ward A vs Cube and Triangle

2 - 4

Moorlands & Railway B vs Castle Ward A

3 - 3

Castle Ward A vs Lincoln Snooker Club G

4 - 2

Castle Ward C vs Castle Ward A

1 - 5

Castle Ward A vs Hykeham B

5 - 1

Castle Ward A vs Castle Ward B

5 - 1

Hykeham A vs Castle Ward A

1 - 5

Castle Ward A vs Lincoln Snooker Club F

2 - 4

Moorlands & Railway B vs Castle Ward A

2 - 4

Castle Ward A vs Gwynnes A

1 - 5

Hykeham B vs Castle Ward A

2 - 4

Castle Ward A vs Lincoln Snooker Club E

4 - 2

Castle Ward A vs Cube and Triangle

2 - 4

Castle Ward A vs Hykeham A

5 - 1

Lincoln Snooker Club F vs Castle Ward A

2 - 4

Castle Ward A vs Moorlands & Railway B

5 - 1

Gwynnes A vs Castle Ward A

5 - 1

Castle Ward A vs Hykeham B

1 - 5

Lincoln Snooker Club E vs Castle Ward A

2 - 4

Cube and Triangle vs Castle Ward A

3 - 3

Castle Ward A vs Hykeham A

4 - 2

Lincoln Snooker Club F vs Castle Ward A

2 - 4

Castle Ward A vs Moorlands & Railway B

4 - 2

Gwynnes A vs Castle Ward A

1 - 5

Castle Ward A vs Hykeham B

3 - 3

Lincoln Snooker Club E vs Castle Ward A

0 - 6

Cube and Triangle vs Castle Ward A

3 - 3

Hykeham A vs Castle Ward A

4 - 2

Castle Ward A vs Lincoln Snooker Club F

1 - 5

Moorlands & Railway B vs Castle Ward A

4 - 2

Castle Ward A vs Gwynnes A

5 - 1

Hykeham B vs Castle Ward A

3 - 3

Castle Ward A vs Lincoln Snooker Club E

5 - 1

Castle Ward A vs Cube and Triangle

2 - 4

Moorlands & Railway A vs Castle Ward B

7:15 pm

Castle Ward B vs Bye

2 - 4

Civil Defence A vs Castle Ward B

2 - 4

Castle Ward B vs Hykeham C

4 - 2

Moorlands & Railway B vs Castle Ward B

0 - 6

Lincoln Snooker Club F vs Castle Ward B

4 - 2

Castle Ward B vs Cube and Triangle

2 - 4

Castle Ward B vs Hykeham B

7:15 pm

Bye vs Castle Ward B

3 - 3

Castle Ward B vs Moorlands & Railway A

5 - 1

Lincoln Snooker Club G vs Castle Ward B

4 - 2

Castle Ward B vs Civil Defence A

2 - 4

Castle Ward B vs Lincoln Snooker Club G

3 - 3

Castle Ward B vs Hykeham C

3 - 3

Castle Ward B vs Moorlands & Railway B

3 - 3

Castle Ward B vs Lincoln Snooker Club F

0 - 6

Cube and Triangle vs Castle Ward B

4 - 2

Castle Ward B vs Hykeham B

7:15 pm

Bye vs Castle Ward B

5 - 1

Castle Ward B vs Moorlands & Railway A

3 - 3

Lincoln Snooker Club G vs Castle Ward B

2 - 4

Civil Defence A vs Castle Ward B

4 - 2

Hykeham C vs Castle Ward B

1 - 5

Castle Ward B vs Moorlands & Railway B

4 - 2

Lincoln Snooker Club F vs Castle Ward B

2 - 4

Cube and Triangle vs Castle Ward B

5 - 1

Hykeham B vs Castle Ward B

Cancelled

Castle Ward B vs Lincoln Snooker Club F

Cancelled

Hykeham C vs Castle Ward B

Cancelled

Castle Ward B vs Hykeham B

Cancelled

Lincoln Snooker Club G vs Castle Ward B

Cancelled

Castle Ward B vs Lincoln Snooker Club F

Cancelled

Hykeham C vs Castle Ward B

Cancelled

Castle Ward B vs Civil Defence A

Cancelled

Moorlands & Railway A vs Castle Ward B

Cancelled

Castle Ward B vs Rileys A

Cancelled

Post Office A vs Castle Ward B

2 - 4

Castle Ward B vs Post Office B

3 - 3

Lincoln Snooker Club F vs Castle Ward B

2 - 4

Castle Ward B vs Hykeham C

2 - 4

Hykeham B vs Castle Ward B

3 - 3

Castle Ward B vs Lincoln Snooker Club G

2 - 4

Civil Defence A vs Castle Ward B

2 - 4

Castle Ward B vs Moorlands & Railway A

0 - 6

Rileys A vs Castle Ward B

3 - 3

Castle Ward B vs Post Office A

3 - 3

Post Office B vs Castle Ward B

2 - 4

Castle Ward B vs Hykeham B

3 - 3

Lincoln Snooker Club G vs Castle Ward B

4 - 2

Castle Ward B vs Civil Defence A

2 - 4

Moorlands & Railway A vs Castle Ward B

5 - 1

Castle Ward B vs Rileys A

4 - 2

Post Office A vs Castle Ward B

3 - 3

Castle Ward B vs Post Office B

1 - 5

Lincoln Snooker Club F vs Castle Ward B

5 - 1

Castle Ward B vs Hykeham C

5 - 1

Hykeham B vs Castle Ward B

3 - 3

Castle Ward B vs Lincoln Snooker Club G

0 - 6

Civil Defence A vs Castle Ward B

3 - 3

Castle Ward B vs Moorlands & Railway A

2 - 4

Rileys A vs Castle Ward B

0 - 6

Castle Ward B vs Post Office A

2 - 4

Post Office B vs Castle Ward B

4 - 2

Castle Ward B vs Market Rasen A

3 - 3

Rileys A vs Castle Ward B

5 - 1

Castle Ward B vs Hykeham B

3 - 3

Lincoln Snooker Club C vs Castle Ward B

2 - 4

Castle Ward B vs Moorlands & Railway B

2 - 4

Post Office B vs Castle Ward B

5 - 1

Castle Ward B vs Civil Defence A

3 - 3

Hykeham C vs Castle Ward B

5 - 1

Castle Ward B vs Lincoln Snooker Club D

3 - 3

Moorlands & Railway C vs Castle Ward B

4 - 2

Castle Ward B vs Post Office C

5 - 1

Market Rasen A vs Castle Ward B

3 - 3

Castle Ward B vs Rileys A

1 - 5

Hykeham B vs Castle Ward B

3 - 3

Castle Ward B vs Lincoln Snooker Club C

5 - 1

Moorlands & Railway B vs Castle Ward B

3 - 3

Castle Ward B vs Post Office B

2 - 4

Civil Defence A vs Castle Ward B

4 - 2

Castle Ward B vs Hykeham C

3 - 3

Lincoln Snooker Club D vs Castle Ward B

5 - 1

Castle Ward B vs Moorlands & Railway C

3 - 3

Post Office C vs Castle Ward B

1 - 5

Castle Ward B vs Market Rasen A

3 - 3

Rileys A vs Castle Ward B

5 - 1

Castle Ward B vs Hykeham B

5 - 1

Lincoln Snooker Club C vs Castle Ward B

5 - 1

Castle Ward B vs Moorlands & Railway B

5 - 1

Post Office B vs Castle Ward B

3 - 3

Castle Ward B vs Civil Defence A

3 - 3

Hykeham C vs Castle Ward B

6 - 0

Castle Ward B vs Lincoln Snooker Club D

3 - 3

Moorlands & Railway C vs Castle Ward B

2 - 4

Castle Ward B vs Post Office C

2 - 4

Unison A vs Lincoln Snooker Club D

4 - 2

Gwynnes A vs Unison A

2 - 4

Unison A vs Unison B

2 - 4

Moorlands & Railway D vs Unison A

3 - 3

Unison A vs Civil Defence B

4 - 2

Moorlands & Railway B vs Unison A

2 - 4

Unison A vs Hykeham B

4 - 2

Market Rasen A vs Unison A

4 - 2

Monks Road B vs Unison A

5 - 1

Unison A vs Gwynnes B

5 - 1

Lincoln Snooker Club C vs Unison A

3 - 3

Unison A vs Moorlands & Railway C

2 - 4

Post Office B vs Unison A

2 - 4

Unison A vs Hykeham C

3 - 3

Rileys A vs Unison A

3 - 3

Lincoln Snooker Club D vs Unison A

1 - 5

Unison A vs Gwynnes A

2 - 4

Unison B vs Unison A

2 - 4

Unison A vs Moorlands & Railway D

3 - 3

Civil Defence B vs Unison A

3 - 3

Unison A vs Moorlands & Railway B

5 - 1

Hykeham B vs Unison A

2 - 4

Unison A vs Market Rasen A

1 - 5

Unison A vs Monks Road B

2 - 4

Gwynnes B vs Unison A

2 - 4

Unison A vs Lincoln Snooker Club C

3 - 3

Moorlands & Railway C vs Unison A

4 - 2

Unison A vs Post Office B

2 - 4

Hykeham C vs Unison A

3 - 3

Unison A vs Rileys A

2 - 4

Hykeham C vs Unison A

2 - 4

Unison A vs Post Office B

1 - 5

Rileys A vs Unison A

3 - 3

Unison A vs Monks Road B

3 - 3

Unison A vs Moorlands & Railway D

2 - 4

Market Rasen A vs Unison A

2 - 4

Unison A vs Lincoln Snooker Club D

2 - 4

Hykeham B vs Unison A

4 - 2

Unison A vs Lincoln Snooker Club B

3 - 3

Civil Defence B vs Unison A

2 - 4

Unison A vs Castle Ward A

3 - 3

Unison B vs Unison A

5 - 1

Unison A vs Moorlands & Railway C

4 - 2

Market Rasen B vs Unison A

4 - 2

Unison A vs Lincoln Snooker Club C

2 - 4

Unison A vs Hykeham C

4 - 2

Post Office B vs Unison A

4 - 2

Unison A vs Rileys A

6 - 0

Monks Road B vs Unison A

4 - 2

Moorlands & Railway D vs Unison A

0 - 6

Unison A vs Market Rasen A

2 - 4

Lincoln Snooker Club D vs Unison A

3 - 3

Unison A vs Hykeham B

5 - 1

Lincoln Snooker Club B vs Unison A

3 - 3

Unison A vs Civil Defence B

4 - 2

Castle Ward A vs Unison A

2 - 4

Unison A vs Unison B

3 - 3

Moorlands & Railway C vs Unison A

3 - 3

Unison A vs Market Rasen B

3 - 3

Lincoln Snooker Club C vs Unison A

Castle Ward

Castle Ward Working Men\'s Club, Kingsley St, Lincoln LN1 3JN

Club Roll of Honour

Total Awards:

98

Winners - 40
Finalists / Runners-Up - 16
Semi-Finalists - 25
Highest Breaks - 7
Player of the Year - 9
Others - 1
Season Title Name(s) Award
2022-23Combined Cue Sports 2022-23Dean Manders
Castle Ward A
Finalist
2022-23Snooker Team Handicap 2022-23Castle Ward AFinalists
2021-222nd Division 2021-22xx Castle Ward C [Castle Ward C]Runners Up
2021-22Combined Cue Sports 2021-22Dean Manders
xx Castle Ward A [Castle Ward A]
Finalist
2021-22Snooker Team Handicap 2021-22Castle Ward A [Castle Ward B]Semi-Finalists
2018-19Junior Doubles 2018-19Scott Gratrick / John Gratrick
[Castle Ward]
Winners
2018-19Snooker Team Handicap 2018-19Castle Ward BWinners
2018-19Junior Snooker 2018-19John Gratrick
[Castle Ward]
Finalist
2018-19Junior Doubles 2018-19Ed Epton / Rob Reeves
[Castle Ward]
Semi-Finalists
2016-171st Division 2016-17Martin Key
[Castle Ward]
Player of the Year (86%)
2015-161st Division 2015-16Martin Key
[Castle Ward]
Player of the Year (91%)
2014-15Snooker Team Handicap 2014-15Castle Ward ASemi-Finalists
2013-14Junior Doubles 2013-14Mark Wilkinson / Mark Gibbons
[Castle Ward]
Finalists
2012-133rd Division 2012-13Castle Ward BWinners
2012-13Senior Doubles 2012-13Andrew Lilley / Neil Shingles
[Castle Ward]
Finalists
2012-13Snooker Team Handicap 2012-13Castle Ward BFinalists
2010-11Junior Billiards 2010-11John Gratrick
[Castle Ward]
Semi-Finalist
2010-11Snooker Team Handicap 2010-11Castle Ward BSemi-Finalists
2009-101st Division 2009-10Castle Ward AWinners
2009-101st Division 2009-10John Gratrick
[Castle Ward]
Player of the Year (83%)
2008-09Junior Doubles 2008-09P. Dabell / P. Spencer
[Castle Ward]
Finalists
2008-09Junior Billiards 2008-09Danny Wilkinson
[Castle Ward]
Semi-Finalist
2008-09Senior Doubles 2008-09Mike Druszcz / Mick Challen
[Castle Ward]
Semi-Finalists
2008-091st Division 2008-09Neil Shingles
[Castle Ward]
Player of the Year (83%)
2008-091st Division 2008-09Neil Shingles
[Castle Ward]
Highest Break (70)
2007-08Snooker Team Handicap 2007-08Castle Ward BSemi-Finalists
2006-071st Division 2006-07Castle Ward AWinners
2006-071st Division 2006-07Mike Druszcz
[Castle Ward]
Highest Break (63)
2005-061st Division 2005-06John Gratrick
[Castle Ward]
Player of the Year (84%)
2004-052nd Division 2004-05Castle Ward CWinners
2004-05Senior Snooker 2004-05John Gratrick
[Castle Ward]
Finalist
2004-051st Division 2004-05John Gratrick
[Castle Ward]
Player of the Year (90%)
2004-052nd Division 2004-05Jim Durance
[Castle Ward]
Highest Break (40)
2003-042nd Division 2003-04Castle Ward BWinners
2003-04Junior Snooker 2003-04John Gratrick
[Castle Ward]
Winner
2003-04Senior Billiards 2003-04Mick Challen
[Castle Ward]
Semi-Finalist
2003-042nd Division 2003-04John Gratrick
[Castle Ward]
Player of the Year (95%)
2002-033rd Division 2002-03Castle Ward CWinners
2002-03Senior Doubles 2002-03Alex Lawford / Gary Smith
[Castle Ward]
Winners
2002-03Junior Snooker 2002-03John Gratrick
[Castle Ward]
Semi-Finalist
2002-03Senior Doubles 2002-03John Gratrick / Mike Druszcz
[Castle Ward]
Semi-Finalists
2002-03Snooker Team Handicap 2002-03Castle Ward CSemi-Finalists
2002-033rd Division 2002-03John Gratrick
[Castle Ward]
Player of the Year (96%)
2002-033rd Division 2002-03John Gratrick
[Castle Ward]
Highest Break (63)
2000-011st Division 2000-01Castle Ward AWinners
2000-01Snooker Team Handicap 2000-01Castle Ward AFinalists
2000-01Junior Doubles 2000-01R. Crosby / P. Blackband
[Castle Ward]
Semi-Finalists
1997-98Senior Doubles 1997-98John Gratrick / Mike Druszcz
[Castle Ward]
Semi-Finalists
1995-962nd Division 1995-96Castle Ward AWinners
1992-933rd Division 1992-93Brian Lunn
[Castle Ward]
Player of the Year (84.2%)
1992-933rd Division 1992-93John Nichols
[Castle Ward]
Highest Break (48)
1990-91Senior Doubles 1990-91Derek Chessum / Kev Gray
[Castle Ward]
Finalists
1990-91Senior Snooker 1990-91Derek Chessum
[Castle Ward]
Semi-Finalist
1988-894th/5th/6th/7th Overall Championship 1988-89Dave Handsford
[Castle Ward]
Finalist
1988-89Junior Snooker 1988-89Dusty Rhodes
[Castle Ward]
Finalist
1988-89Junior Doubles 1988-89B. Bray / T. Handford
[Castle Ward]
Semi-Finalists
1988-89Junior Snooker 1988-89Trevor Fox
[Castle Ward]
Semi-Finalist
1987-883rd Division 1987-88Castle Ward CWinners
1987-884th Division 1987-88Castle Ward DWinners
1987-88Junior Doubles 1987-88S. Bailey / John Nichols
[Castle Ward]
Finalists
1987-88Senior Billiards 1987-88Derek Chessum
[Castle Ward]
Finalist
1987-88Senior Doubles 1987-88Derek Chessum / Kev Gray
[Castle Ward]
Finalists
1987-884th/5th/6th/7th Overall Championship 1987-88Dave Handsford
[Castle Ward]
Semi-Finalist
1987-88Snooker Team Handicap 1987-88Castle Ward DSemi-Finalists
1987-884th Division 1987-88Tim Burman
[Castle Ward]
Highest Break (41)
1986-875th Division 1986-87Castle Ward EWinners
1986-87Senior Billiards 1986-87Derek Chessum
[Castle Ward]
Winner
1986-87Junior Doubles 1986-87S. Elley / Dave Handsford
[Castle Ward]
Semi-Finalists
1986-87Junior Snooker 1986-87Nigel Bird
[Castle Ward]
Semi-Finalist
1986-87Snooker Team Handicap 1986-87Castle Ward ESemi-Finalists
1986-87Billiards League 1986-87Derek Chessum
[Castle Ward]
Highest Break (81)
1984-85Senior Doubles 1984-85J. Lofthouse / M. G. Burton
[Castle Ward]
Semi-Finalists
1984-85Snooker Team Handicap 1984-85Castle Ward DSemi-Finalists
1983-843rd Division 1983-84Castle Ward CWinners
1981-82Snooker Team Handicap 1981-82Castle Ward BSemi-Finalists
1980-813rd Division 1980-81Castle Ward BWinners
1979-804th/5th/6th/7th Overall Championship 1979-80Kev Gray
[Castle Ward]
Winner
1978-795th Division 1978-79Castle Ward BWinners
1976-774th Division 1976-77Castle Ward BWinners
1974-755th Division 1974-75Castle Ward AWinners
1973-74Junior Snooker 1973-74Bud Robinson
[Castle Ward]
Winner
1972-732nd Division 1972-73Castle Ward AWinners
1972-73Junior Snooker 1972-73Bud Robinson
[Castle Ward]
Winner
1971-723rd Division 1971-72Castle Ward BWinners
1970-714th/5th/6th/7th Overall Championship 1970-71Bud Robinson
[Castle Ward]
Winner
1968-692nd Division 1968-69Castle Ward AWinners
1967-684th Division 1967-68Castle Ward DWinners
1966-67Junior Billiards 1966-67W. Moor
[Castle Ward]
Winner
1965-662nd Division 1965-66Castle Ward AWinners
1964-65Junior Snooker 1964-65W. Moor
[Castle Ward]
Winner
1963-643rd Division 1963-64Castle Ward AWinners
1963-644th Division 1963-64Castle Ward BWinners
1962-634th Division 1962-63Castle WardWinners
1951-524th Division 1951-52Castle Ward BWinners
1951-52Senior Snooker 1951-52Jack Wilkinson
[Castle Ward]
Winner
1950-513rd Division 1950-51Castle WardWinners
1948-494th Division 1948-49Castle WardWinners
1947-48Billiards League 3 1947-48Castle WardWinners

Fixtures

You can download the fixtures for your team using the links below - clicking the link should automatically import the fixtures directly to your calendar.

Apple Calendar Outlook Google