Civil Defence A

Player Averages

PlayerPlayedWonLostAverage
Neil Chambers30201066.67
Jorge Tomas2113861.90
Will Stevenson126650.00
Paulo Tomas2491537.50
Will Barrett3382524.24
Howard Knight1921710.53
Phil Firth4040.00
Clive Cox0000.00

1st Division 2018-19

Results

5 - 1

Lincoln Snooker Club G vs Civil Defence A

4 - 2

Moorlands & Railway A vs Civil Defence A

2 - 4

Civil Defence A vs Castle Ward B

3 - 3

Moorlands & Railway B vs Civil Defence A

3 - 3

Civil Defence A vs Lincoln Snooker Club F

2 - 4

Cube and Triangle vs Civil Defence A

5 - 1

Civil Defence A vs Hykeham B

7:15 pm

Bye vs Civil Defence A

3 - 3

Civil Defence A vs Moorlands & Railway A

1 - 5

Civil Defence A vs Lincoln Snooker Club G

6 - 0

Hykeham C vs Civil Defence A

4 - 2

Castle Ward B vs Civil Defence A

2 - 4

Civil Defence A vs Hykeham C

0 - 6

Civil Defence A vs Moorlands & Railway B

4 - 2

Lincoln Snooker Club F vs Civil Defence A

4 - 2

Civil Defence A vs Cube and Triangle

2 - 4

Hykeham B vs Civil Defence A

7:15 pm

Civil Defence A vs Bye

4 - 2

Moorlands & Railway A vs Civil Defence A

2 - 4

Lincoln Snooker Club G vs Civil Defence A

5 - 1

Hykeham C vs Civil Defence A

2 - 4

Civil Defence A vs Castle Ward B

5 - 1

Moorlands & Railway B vs Civil Defence A

1 - 5

Civil Defence A vs Lincoln Snooker Club F

6 - 0

Civil Defence A vs Cube and Triangle

2 - 4

Civil Defence A vs Hykeham B

7:15 pm

Bye vs Civil Defence A

Cancelled

Civil Defence A vs Moorlands & Railway A

Cancelled

Post Office A vs Civil Defence A

Cancelled

Civil Defence A vs Lincoln Snooker Club F

Cancelled

Hykeham B vs Civil Defence A

Cancelled

Civil Defence A vs Moorlands & Railway A

Cancelled

Post Office A vs Civil Defence A

Cancelled

Castle Ward B vs Civil Defence A

Cancelled

Civil Defence A vs Rileys A

Cancelled

Post Office B vs Civil Defence A

Cancelled

Civil Defence A vs Hykeham C

4 - 2

Lincoln Snooker Club G vs Civil Defence A

3 - 3

Moorlands & Railway A vs Civil Defence A

3 - 3

Civil Defence A vs Post Office A

4 - 2

Lincoln Snooker Club F vs Civil Defence A

1 - 5

Civil Defence A vs Hykeham B

2 - 4

Civil Defence A vs Castle Ward B

1 - 5

Rileys A vs Civil Defence A

0 - 6

Civil Defence A vs Post Office B

4 - 2

Hykeham C vs Civil Defence A

1 - 5

Civil Defence A vs Lincoln Snooker Club G

1 - 5

Civil Defence A vs Lincoln Snooker Club F

5 - 1

Hykeham B vs Civil Defence A

4 - 2

Castle Ward B vs Civil Defence A

5 - 1

Civil Defence A vs Rileys A

4 - 2

Post Office B vs Civil Defence A

2 - 4

Civil Defence A vs Hykeham C

3 - 3

Lincoln Snooker Club G vs Civil Defence A

5 - 1

Moorlands & Railway A vs Civil Defence A

1 - 5

Civil Defence A vs Post Office A

5 - 1

Lincoln Snooker Club F vs Civil Defence A

0 - 6

Civil Defence A vs Hykeham B

0 - 6

Civil Defence A vs Castle Ward B

1 - 5

Rileys A vs Civil Defence A

0 - 6

Civil Defence A vs Post Office B

3 - 3

Hykeham C vs Civil Defence A

1 - 5

Civil Defence A vs Lincoln Snooker Club G

1 - 5

Civil Defence A vs Post Office B

5 - 1

Market Rasen A vs Civil Defence A

3 - 3

Hykeham C vs Civil Defence A

1 - 5

Civil Defence A vs Lincoln Snooker Club D

3 - 3

Moorlands & Railway C vs Civil Defence A

2 - 4

Civil Defence A vs Post Office C

5 - 1

Castle Ward B vs Civil Defence A

1 - 5

Civil Defence A vs Rileys A

5 - 1

Hykeham B vs Civil Defence A

0 - 6

Civil Defence A vs Lincoln Snooker Club C

2 - 4

Moorlands & Railway B vs Civil Defence A

2 - 4

Post Office B vs Civil Defence A

0 - 6

Civil Defence A vs Market Rasen A

1 - 5

Civil Defence A vs Hykeham C

2 - 4

Lincoln Snooker Club D vs Civil Defence A

1 - 5

Civil Defence A vs Moorlands & Railway C

3 - 3

Post Office C vs Civil Defence A

2 - 4

Civil Defence A vs Castle Ward B

1 - 5

Rileys A vs Civil Defence A

4 - 2

Civil Defence A vs Hykeham B

3 - 3

Lincoln Snooker Club C vs Civil Defence A

3 - 3

Civil Defence A vs Moorlands & Railway B

1 - 5

Civil Defence A vs Post Office B

5 - 1

Market Rasen A vs Civil Defence A

4 - 2

Hykeham C vs Civil Defence A

3 - 3

Civil Defence A vs Lincoln Snooker Club D

4 - 2

Moorlands & Railway C vs Civil Defence A

3 - 3

Civil Defence A vs Post Office C

3 - 3

Castle Ward B vs Civil Defence A

4 - 2

Civil Defence A vs Rileys A

6 - 0

Hykeham B vs Civil Defence A

2 - 4

Civil Defence A vs Lincoln Snooker Club C

5 - 1

Moorlands & Railway B vs Civil Defence A

3 - 3

Hykeham B vs Civil Defence B

1 - 5

Civil Defence B vs Moorlands & Railway B

5 - 1

Monks Road B vs Civil Defence B

4 - 2

Civil Defence B vs Market Rasen A

3 - 3

Unison A vs Civil Defence B

3 - 3

Civil Defence B vs Gwynnes B

4 - 2

Lincoln Snooker Club C vs Civil Defence B

5 - 1

Civil Defence B vs Moorlands & Railway C

3 - 3

Post Office B vs Civil Defence B

3 - 3

Civil Defence B vs Hykeham C

3 - 3

Rileys A vs Civil Defence B

2 - 4

Civil Defence B vs Unison B

3 - 3

Gwynnes A vs Civil Defence B

2 - 4

Civil Defence B vs Lincoln Snooker Club D

5 - 1

Moorlands & Railway D vs Civil Defence B

2 - 4

Civil Defence B vs Hykeham B

4 - 2

Moorlands & Railway B vs Civil Defence B

2 - 4

Civil Defence B vs Monks Road B

3 - 3

Market Rasen A vs Civil Defence B

3 - 3

Civil Defence B vs Unison A

2 - 4

Gwynnes B vs Civil Defence B

2 - 4

Civil Defence B vs Lincoln Snooker Club C

2 - 4

Moorlands & Railway C vs Civil Defence B

1 - 5

Civil Defence B vs Post Office B

2 - 4

Hykeham C vs Civil Defence B

6 - 0

Civil Defence B vs Rileys A

4 - 2

Unison B vs Civil Defence B

2 - 4

Civil Defence B vs Gwynnes A

2 - 4

Lincoln Snooker Club D vs Civil Defence B

1 - 5

Civil Defence B vs Moorlands & Railway D

5 - 1

Monks Road B vs Civil Defence B

4 - 2

Civil Defence B vs Castle Ward A

3 - 3

Unison B vs Civil Defence B

5 - 1

Civil Defence B vs Moorlands & Railway C

3 - 3

Market Rasen B vs Civil Defence B

2 - 4

Civil Defence B vs Lincoln Snooker Club C

2 - 4

Hykeham C vs Civil Defence B

3 - 3

Civil Defence B vs Post Office B

3 - 3

Rileys A vs Civil Defence B

3 - 3

Civil Defence B vs Unison A

5 - 1

Moorlands & Railway D vs Civil Defence B

2 - 4

Civil Defence B vs Market Rasen A

4 - 2

Lincoln Snooker Club D vs Civil Defence B

3 - 3

Civil Defence B vs Hykeham B

5 - 1

Lincoln Snooker Club B vs Civil Defence B

2 - 4

Civil Defence B vs Monks Road B

4 - 2

Castle Ward A vs Civil Defence B

3 - 3

Civil Defence B vs Unison B

5 - 1

Moorlands & Railway C vs Civil Defence B

4 - 2

Civil Defence B vs Market Rasen B

6 - 0

Lincoln Snooker Club C vs Civil Defence B

2 - 4

Civil Defence B vs Hykeham C

5 - 1

Post Office B vs Civil Defence B

4 - 2

Civil Defence B vs Rileys A

3 - 3

Unison A vs Civil Defence B

4 - 2

Civil Defence B vs Moorlands & Railway D

4 - 2

Market Rasen A vs Civil Defence B

4 - 2

Civil Defence B vs Lincoln Snooker Club D

5 - 1

Hykeham B vs Civil Defence B

0 - 6

Civil Defence B vs Lincoln Snooker Club B

Civil Defence

Lincoln Civil Defence Club, 369 High St, Lincoln LN5 7RU

Club Roll of Honour

Total Awards:

74

Winners - 23
Finalists / Runners-Up - 11
Semi-Finalists - 19
Highest Breaks - 10
Player of the Year - 11
Season Title Name(s) Award
2017-18Snooker Team Handicap 2017-18Civil Defence BSemi-Finalists
2014-15Senior Doubles 2014-15Hugo Tomas / Andy Coupland
Civil Defence A
Semi-Finalists
2013-14Chairman’s Award – Snooker 2013-14Steven HallworthWinner
2013-14Senior Snooker 2013-14Steven Hallworth
[Civil Defence]
Winner
2013-14Senior Doubles 2013-14Steven Hallworth / Andy Coupland
Civil Defence A
Finalists
2013-14Combined Cue Sports 2013-14Mick Challen
Civil Defence A
Semi-Finalist
2013-141st Division 2013-14Daniel Dobbs
[Civil Defence]
Player of the Year (87%)
2013-14Premier League 2013-14Steven Hallworth
[Civil Defence]
Player of the Year (83%)
2012-13Senior Doubles 2012-13Dale Schofield / Steven Hallworth
Civil Defence A
Semi-Finalists
2011-122nd Division 2011-12Civil Defence BWinners
2011-12Junior Doubles 2011-12Neil Chambers / Fraser Proctor
[Civil Defence]
Winners
2011-12Junior Billiards 2011-12John Gratrick
[Civil Defence]
Finalist
2011-12Combined Cue Sports 2011-12Hugo Tomas
Civil Defence A
Semi-Finalist
2011-12Junior Doubles 2011-12Hugo Tomas / Paulo Tomas
[Civil Defence]
Semi-Finalists
2011-122nd Division 2011-12Neil Chambers
[Civil Defence B]
Player of the Year (88%)
2010-11Junior Billiards 2010-11Mike Druszcz
[Civil Defence]
Semi-Finalist
2010-11Junior Doubles 2010-11Neil Chambers / Fraser Proctor
[Civil Defence]
Semi-Finalists
2010-11Junior Doubles 2010-11S. Bailey / Daniel Bailey
[Civil Defence]
Semi-Finalists
2010-11Junior Snooker 2010-11Neil Chambers
[Civil Defence]
Semi-Finalist
2010-11Snooker Team Handicap 2010-11Civil Defence CSemi-Finalists
2010-112nd Division 2010-11Neil Chambers
[Civil Defence B]
Player of the Year (82%)
2010-112nd Division 2010-11Neil Chambers
[Civil Defence]
Highest Break (65)
2009-103rd Division 2009-10Civil Defence AWinners
2009-10Snooker Team Handicap 2009-10Civil Defence AFinalists
2009-103rd Division 2009-10Neil Chambers
[Civil Defence]
Player of the Year (93%)
2009-103rd Division 2009-10Doug Carby
[Civil Defence B]
Highest Break (48)
2008-09Junior Snooker 2008-09Neil Chambers
[Civil Defence]
Winner
2008-093rd Division 2008-09Neil Chambers
[Civil Defence]
Highest Break (44)
2007-08Senior Billiards 2007-08Andy Coupland
[Civil Defence]
Finalist
2007-083rd Division 2007-08Neil Chambers
[Civil Defence]
Highest Break (62)
2006-07Junior Billiards 2006-07Neil Mackie
[Civil Defence]
Winner
2006-07Billiards Team Handicap 2006-07Civil Defence ASemi-Finalists
2006-073rd Division 2006-07Neil Chambers
[Civil Defence]
Player of the Year (84%)
2005-06Senior Billiards 2005-06Mick Challen
[Civil Defence]
Finalist
2005-06Billiards Team Handicap 2005-06Civil Defence ASemi-Finalists
2005-06Junior Snooker 2005-06Phil Firth
[Civil Defence]
Semi-Finalist
2005-06Billiards League 2005-06Mick Challen
[Civil Defence]
Player of the Year (62%)
2000-01Junior Doubles 2000-01Phil Firth / Howard Knight
[Civil Defence]
Winners
2000-01Snooker Team Handicap 2000-01Civil Defence EWinners
1999-003rd Division 1999-00Simon Holmes
[Civil Defence]
Player of the Year (83.3%)
1999-004th Division 1999-00Neil Chambers
[Civil Defence]
Player of the Year (85.7%)
1999-004th Division 1999-00Neil Chambers
[Civil Defence]
Highest Break (41)
1999-00Premier League 1999-00Matt Lee
[Civil Defence]
Highest Break (93)
1997-98Junior Doubles 1997-98Phil Firth / Howard Knight
[Civil Defence]
Finalists
1997-986th Division 1997-98Neil Chambers
[Civil Defence]
Player of the Year (90%)
1996-974th/5th/6th/7th Overall Championship 1996-97W. Cox
[Civil Defence]
Semi-Finalist
1996-97Junior Snooker 1996-97Steve Marsden
[Civil Defence]
Semi-Finalist
1995-964th/5th/6th/7th Overall Championship 1995-96W. Cox
[Civil Defence]
Winner
1995-964th/5th/6th/7th Overall Championship 1995-96Neil Chambers
[Civil Defence]
Finalist
1995-966th Division 1995-96W. Cox
[Civil Defence]
Highest Break (46)
1994-95Junior Snooker 1994-95Steve Marsden
[Civil Defence]
Winner
1994-956th Division 1994-95Neil Chambers
[Civil Defence]
Player of the Year (90.9%)
1993-94Snooker Team Handicap 1993-94Civil DefenceSemi-Finalists
1992-93Junior Snooker 1992-93Simon Holmes
[Civil Defence]
Semi-Finalist
1989-90Senior Doubles 1989-90C. Edison / John Barber
[Civil Defence]
Semi-Finalists
1988-89Junior Doubles 1988-89Phil Firth / Howard Knight
[Civil Defence]
Finalists
1988-895th Division 1988-89John Barber
[Civil Defence]
Highest Break (49)
1987-882nd Division 1987-88M. Stevens
[Civil Defence]
Highest Break (41)
1978-792nd Division 1978-79Pete Brader
[Civil Defence]
Highest Break (44)
1975-762nd Division 1975-76Civil Defence BWinners
1975-76Junior Snooker 1975-76Ken Hall
[Civil Defence]
Winner
1974-75Senior Doubles 1974-75B. Maddison / Ken Hall
[Civil Defence]
Finalists
1973-742nd Division 1973-74Civil Defence AWinners
1973-745th Division 1973-74Civil Defence CWinners
1972-734th/5th/6th/7th Overall Championship 1972-73J. Morter
[Civil Defence]
Winner
1972-73Senior Doubles 1972-73Derek Portas / P. Crook
[Civil Defence]
Finalists
1967-68Junior Billiards 1967-68P. Crookes
[Civil Defence]
Winner
1965-66Junior Snooker 1965-66Ken Hall
[Civil Defence]
Winner
1964-65Junior Snooker 1964-65P. Crookes
[Civil Defence]
Finalist
1963-641st Division 1963-64Civil DefenceWinners
1963-64Junior Billiards 1963-64P. Groves
[Civil Defence]
Winner
1963-64Senior Doubles 1963-64Ernie Flintham / Derek Rushby
[Civil Defence]
Winners
1961-62Senior Doubles 1961-62Gordon Vincent / Ken Baptist
[Civil Defence]
Winners
1953-543rd Division 1953-54Civil Defence AWinners

Fixtures

You can download the fixtures for your team using the links below - clicking the link should automatically import the fixtures directly to your calendar.

Apple Calendar Outlook Google