Civil Defence A

Player Averages

PlayerPlayedWonLostAverage
Neil Chambers24121250.00
Phil Firth1941521.05
Howard Knight181175.56
G Payne8080.00
Clive Cox0000.00
Doug Carby0000.00

1st Division 2018-19

Results

Civil Defence

Lincoln Civil Defence Club, 369 High St, Lincoln LN5 7RU

Club Roll of Honour

Total Awards:

73

Winners - 22
Finalists / Runners-Up - 11
Semi-Finalists - 19
Highest Breaks - 10
Player of the Year - 11
Season Title Name(s) Award
2017-18Snooker Team HandicapCivil Defence BSemi-Finalists
2014-15Senior DoublesHugo Tomas / Andy Coupland
Civil Defence A
Semi-Finalists
2013-14Chairman’s Award – SnookerSteven HallworthWinner
2013-14Senior SnookerSteven Hallworth
[Civil Defence]
Winner
2013-14Senior DoublesSteven Hallworth / Andy Coupland
Civil Defence A
Finalists
2013-14Combined Cue SportsMick Challen
Civil Defence A
Semi-Finalist
2013-141st DivisionDaniel Dobbs
[Civil Defence]
Player of the Year (87%)
2013-14Premier LeagueSteven Hallworth
[Civil Defence]
Player of the Year (83%)
2012-13Senior DoublesDale Schofield / Steven Hallworth
Civil Defence A
Semi-Finalists
2011-122nd DivisionCivil Defence BWinners
2011-12Junior DoublesNeil Chambers / Fraser Proctor
[Civil Defence]
Winners
2011-12Junior BilliardsJohn Gratrick
[Civil Defence]
Finalist
2011-12Combined Cue SportsHugo Tomas
Civil Defence A
Semi-Finalist
2011-12Junior DoublesHugo Tomas / Paulo Tomas
[Civil Defence]
Semi-Finalists
2011-122nd DivisionNeil Chambers
[Civil Defence B]
Player of the Year (88%)
2010-11Junior BilliardsMike Druszcz
[Civil Defence]
Semi-Finalist
2010-11Junior DoublesNeil Chambers / Fraser Proctor
[Civil Defence]
Semi-Finalists
2010-11Junior DoublesS. Bailey / Daniel Bailey
[Civil Defence]
Semi-Finalists
2010-11Junior SnookerNeil Chambers
[Civil Defence]
Semi-Finalist
2010-11Snooker Team HandicapCivil Defence CSemi-Finalists
2010-112nd DivisionNeil Chambers
[Civil Defence B]
Player of the Year (82%)
2010-112nd DivisionNeil Chambers
[Civil Defence]
Highest Break (65)
2009-103rd DivisionCivil Defence AWinners
2009-10Snooker Team HandicapCivil Defence AFinalists
2009-103rd DivisionNeil Chambers
[Civil Defence]
Player of the Year (93%)
2009-103rd DivisionDoug Carby
[Civil Defence B]
Highest Break (48)
2008-09Junior SnookerNeil Chambers
[Civil Defence]
Winner
2008-093rd DivisionNeil Chambers
[Civil Defence]
Highest Break (44)
2007-08Senior BilliardsAndy Coupland
[Civil Defence]
Finalist
2007-083rd DivisionNeil Chambers
[Civil Defence]
Highest Break (62)
2006-07Junior BilliardsNeil Mackie
[Civil Defence]
Winner
2006-07Billiards Team HandicapCivil Defence ASemi-Finalists
2006-073rd DivisionNeil Chambers
[Civil Defence]
Player of the Year (84%)
2005-06Senior BilliardsMick Challen
[Civil Defence]
Finalist
2005-06Billiards Team HandicapCivil Defence ASemi-Finalists
2005-06Junior SnookerPhil Firth
[Civil Defence]
Semi-Finalist
2005-06Billiards LeagueMick Challen
[Civil Defence]
Player of the Year (62%)
2000-01Junior DoublesPhil Firth / Howard Knight
[Civil Defence]
Winners
2000-01Snooker Team HandicapCivil Defence EWinners
1999-003rd DivisionSimon Holmes
[Civil Defence]
Player of the Year (83.3%)
1999-004th DivisionNeil Chambers
[Civil Defence]
Player of the Year (85.7%)
1999-004th DivisionNeil Chambers
[Civil Defence]
Highest Break (41)
1999-00Premier LeagueMatt Lee
[Civil Defence]
Highest Break (93)
1997-98Junior DoublesPhil Firth / Howard Knight
[Civil Defence]
Finalists
1997-986th DivisionNeil Chambers
[Civil Defence]
Player of the Year (90%)
1996-974th/5th/6th/7th Overall ChampionshipW. Cox
[Civil Defence]
Semi-Finalist
1996-97Junior SnookerSteve Marsden
[Civil Defence]
Semi-Finalist
1995-964th/5th/6th/7th Overall ChampionshipW. Cox
[Civil Defence]
Winner
1995-964th/5th/6th/7th Overall ChampionshipNeil Chambers
[Civil Defence]
Finalist
1995-966th DivisionW. Cox
[Civil Defence]
Highest Break (46)
1994-95Junior SnookerSteve Marsden
[Civil Defence]
Winner
1994-956th DivisionNeil Chambers
[Civil Defence]
Player of the Year (90.9%)
1993-94Snooker Team HandicapCivil DefenceSemi-Finalists
1992-93Junior SnookerSimon Holmes
[Civil Defence]
Semi-Finalist
1989-90Senior DoublesC. Edison / John Barber
[Civil Defence]
Semi-Finalists
1988-89Junior DoublesPhil Firth / Howard Knight
[Civil Defence]
Finalists
1988-895th DivisionJohn Barber
[Civil Defence]
Highest Break (49)
1987-882nd DivisionM. Stevens
[Civil Defence]
Highest Break (41)
1978-792nd DivisionPete Brader
[Civil Defence]
Highest Break (44)
1975-762nd DivisionCivil Defence BWinners
1975-76Junior SnookerKen Hall
[Civil Defence]
Winner
1974-75Senior DoublesB. Maddison / Ken Hall
[Civil Defence]
Finalists
1973-742nd DivisionCivil Defence AWinners
1973-745th DivisionCivil Defence CWinners
1972-734th/5th/6th/7th Overall ChampionshipJ. Morter
[Civil Defence]
Winner
1972-73Senior DoublesDerek Portas / P. Crook
[Civil Defence]
Finalists
1967-68Junior BilliardsP. Crookes
[Civil Defence]
Winner
1965-66Junior SnookerKen Hall
[Civil Defence]
Winner
1964-65Junior SnookerP. Crookes
[Civil Defence]
Finalist
1963-641st DivisionCivil DefenceWinners
1963-64Junior BilliardsP. Groves
[Civil Defence]
Winner
1963-64Senior DoublesErnie Flintham / Derek Rushby
[Civil Defence]
Winners
1953-543rd DivisionCivil Defence AWinners

Fixtures

You can download the fixtures for your team using the links below - clicking the link should automatically import the fixtures directly to your calendar.

Apple Calendar Outlook Google