Lincoln Snooker Club E

Results

Lincoln Snooker Club

Lincoln Snooker Club, St Peter At Arches, Lincoln LN2 1AJ
01522 527427

Club Roll of Honour

Total Awards:

314

Winners - 112
Finalists / Runners-Up - 65
Semi-Finalists - 92
Highest Breaks - 28
Player of the Year - 17
Season Title Name(s) Award
2018-192nd DivisionLincoln Snooker Club FWinners
2018-19Senior DoublesHugo Tomas / Callum Baptist
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
2018-19Senior SnookerMatt Lee
Lincoln Snooker Club A
Winner
2018-19Billiards OpenAdam Barwell
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2018-19Combined Cue SportsAdam Barwell
Lincoln Snooker Club A
Finalist
2018-19Premier League KnockoutMatt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2018-19Senior BilliardsReg Biggs
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2018-19Snooker Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club AFinalists
2018-19Junior DoublesJohn Wright / Daryl Turner
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2018-19Premier League KnockoutHugo Tomas
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2018-19Premier League KnockoutPaul Miller
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2018-19Senior SnookerGeoff Bowen
Lincoln Snooker Club B
Semi-Finalist
2018-192nd DivisionTom Pollard
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (89.47%)
2018-192nd DivisionMichael Morrison
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (72)
2018-19Premier LeagueMatt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (126)
2017-18Billiards Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2017-18Junior BilliardsAdam Sears
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2017-18Premier League KnockoutMatt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2017-18Senior SnookerMatt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2017-18Combined Cue SportsMatt Lee
Lincoln Snooker Club A
Finalist
2017-18Senior DoublesGeoff Bowen / Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
2017-18Junior SnookerMichael Morrison
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2017-18Premier League KnockoutJustin Hunt
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2017-18Senior DoublesPaul Miller / Hugo Tomas
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2017-18Senior SnookerGeoff Bowen
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2017-18Premier LeagueMatt Lee
Lincoln Snooker Club A
Player of the Year (92.1%)
2017-181st DivisionGeoff Bowen
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (53)
2017-182nd DivisionMichael Morrison
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (30)
2016-171st DivisionLincoln Snooker Club BWinners
2016-17Premier League KnockoutMatt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2016-17Snooker Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2016-17Junior BilliardsAdam Sears
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2016-17Premier League KnockoutHugo Tomas
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2016-17Junior BilliardsReg Biggs
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2016-17Junior SnookerClive Harris
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2016-17Senior DoublesDave Dawson / Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2016-17Senior SnookerHugo Tomas
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2016-17Senior SnookerTom Goldstein
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2016-17Premier LeagueMatt Lee
Lincoln Snooker Club A
Player of the Year (85.7%)
2015-16Junior SnookerRuss Binnington
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2015-16Premier LeagueLincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2015-16Premier League KnockoutMatt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2015-16Senior SnookerMatt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2015-16Combined Cue SportsMatt Lee
Lincoln Snooker Club A
Finalist
2015-16Junior BilliardsReg Biggs
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2015-16Senior DoublesHugo Tomas / Tom Goldstein
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
2015-16Senior SnookerTom Goldstein
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2015-16Snooker Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club CFinalists
2015-16Junior DoublesReg Biggs / Stu Cannings
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2015-16Junior SnookerDaryl Turner
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2015-16Senior DoublesDean Christopher / Lee Applewhite
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2015-16Senior SnookerRuss Binnington
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2015-16Snooker Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club BSemi-Finalists
2015-16Premier LeagueMatt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (81.8%)
2015-16Premier LeagueMatt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (122)
2014-151st DivisionLincoln Snooker Club CWinners
2014-15Billiards Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2014-15Premier League KnockoutMatt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2014-15Snooker Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2014-15Combined Cue SportsMatt Lee
Lincoln Snooker Club A
Finalist
2014-15Senior SnookerMatt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2014-15Snooker Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club BFinalists
2014-15Junior BilliardsAdam Sears
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2014-15Junior DoublesClive Harris / Tom Boyle
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2014-152nd DivisionClive Harris
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (46)
2013-14Premier League KnockoutMatt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2013-14Combined Cue SportsMatt Lee
Lincoln Snooker Club A
Finalist
2013-14Senior SnookerMatt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2013-14Junior SnookerDaryl Turner
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2013-14Junior SnookerLiam Bushell
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2013-14Senior DoublesMatt Lee / Geoff Bowen
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2013-142nd DivisionDaryl Turner
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (39)
2013-14Premier LeagueMatt Lee
Lincoln Snooker Club A
Highest Break (92)
2012-13Premier League KnockoutMatt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2012-13Billiards Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club AFinalists
2012-13Billiards OpenMatt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2012-13Junior BilliardsHugo Tomas
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2011-12Combined Cue SportsMatt Lee
Lincoln Snooker Club A
Winner
2011-12Senior SnookerMatt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2011-12Premier League KnockoutMatt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2011-12Senior DoublesMatt Lee / Geoff Bowen
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
2011-12Snooker Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club AFinalists
2011-12Billiards OpenMatt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2011-12Junior SnookerChris Hodgkins
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2011-12Premier League KnockoutLee Applewhite
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2011-12Senior DoublesLee Applewhite / Glenn Foster
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2010-112nd DivisionLincoln Snooker ClubWinners
2010-113rd DivisionLincoln Snooker Club EWinners
2010-11Premier LeagueLincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2010-11Senior SnookerMatt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2010-11Junior DoublesClive Harris / Stuart Furnish
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
2010-11Snooker Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club EFinalists
2010-11Senior DoublesDaren Doughty / Gavin Whittle
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2010-11Senior DoublesJamie Barker / Matt Ransome
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2010-11Senior SnookerGavin Whittle
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2009-10Senior DoublesDaren Doughty / Gavin Whittle
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
2009-10Senior SnookerMatt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2009-10Snooker Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2009-10Senior DoublesLee Applewhite / Danny Whittaker
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
2009-10Junior BilliardsPaul Froggatt
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2009-10Junior DoublesClive Harris / Stuart Furnish
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2009-10Senior DoublesJamie Barker / Matt Ransome
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2009-10Senior SnookerGavin Whittle
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2009-10Senior SnookerMatt Ransome
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2008-09Snooker Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2008-09Junior BilliardsPaul Froggatt
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2008-09Senior SnookerDaren Doughty
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2008-09Senior SnookerLee Applewhite
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2008-09Senior SnookerPaul Froggatt
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2008-09Snooker Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club CSemi-Finalists
2007-08Chairman’s Award – BilliardsDaren Doughty & Roy FroggattWinners
2007-08Chairman’s Award – SnookerDaren Doughty & Roy FroggattWinners
2007-08Junior BilliardsNeil Mackie
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2007-08Premier LeagueLincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2007-08Senior DoublesDaren Doughty / Gavin Whittle
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
2007-08Senior SnookerMatt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2007-08Senior DoublesMatt Lee / Matt Ransome
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
2007-08Snooker Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club AFinalists
2007-08Junior BilliardsPaul Froggatt
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2007-08Senior DoublesRuss Wilcocks / Tom Hutchinson
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2007-08Senior SnookerDaren Doughty
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2007-08Senior SnookerJamie Barker
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2007-082nd DivisionNat Dyas
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year
2007-08Premier LeagueMatt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (100)
2006-07Chairman’s Award – SnookerJamie Barker & Bernie BarkerWinners
2006-07Premier LeagueLincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2006-07Senior DoublesDaren Doughty / Gavin Whittle
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
2006-07Senior SnookerMatt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2006-07Billiards OpenMatt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2006-07Senior BilliardsMatt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2006-07Billiards OpenKeith Styles
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2006-07Senior DoublesDaniel Dobbs / Glenn Foster
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2006-07Senior DoublesDanny Wilkinson / Nigel Leddie
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2006-07Snooker Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club ASemi-Finalists
2006-073rd DivisionRick Morrison
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (35)
2005-061st DivisionLincoln Snooker Club CWinners
2005-063rd DivisionLincoln Snooker Club EWinners
2005-06Premier LeagueLincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2005-06Senior DoublesMatt Lee / Matt Ransome
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
2005-06Senior SnookerMatt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2005-062nd DivisionTom Boyle
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (85%)
2005-063rd DivisionDanny Wilkinson
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (85%)
2005-06Premier LeagueMatt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (83%)
2005-06Premier LeagueMatt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (115)
2004-054th DivisionLincoln Snooker Club EWinners
2004-05Premier LeagueLincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2004-05Senior DoublesMick Challen / Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
2004-05Snooker Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club AFinalists
2004-05Senior DoublesMatt Lee / Matt Ransome
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2004-05Senior SnookerGlenn Foster
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2004-054th DivisionMatt Dent
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (92%)
2004-05Premier LeagueMatt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (100)
2003-04Snooker Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2003-04Senior SnookerDaren Doughty
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2003-04Senior DoublesRuss Binnington / Russ Wilcocks
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2003-045th DivisionTom Boyle
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (88.8%)
2003-045th DivisionR. Mawer
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (41)
2003-04Premier LeagueMick Challen
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (106)
2002-03Premier LeagueLincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2002-03Senior SnookerAlan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2002-03Snooker Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club AFinalists
2002-03Premier LeagueDaren Doughty
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (78.5%)
2002-03Premier LeagueAlan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (94)
2001-023rd DivisionLincoln Snooker Club EWinners
2001-02Premier LeagueLincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2001-02Senior DoublesMick Challen / Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
2001-02Senior SnookerAlex Lawford
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2001-02Senior SnookerDaren Doughty
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2001-02Snooker Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club CFinalists
2001-02Senior DoublesDave Norman / Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2001-02Premier LeagueAlan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (88%)
2001-023rd DivisionTom Hutchinson
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (75)
2001-02Premier LeagueAlex Lawford
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (102)
2000-01Premier LeagueLincoln Snooker Club CWinners
2000-01Senior DoublesAlex Lawford / Gary Smith
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
2000-01Senior SnookerMatt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2000-01Senior DoublesRuss Binnington / Bob Clayton
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
2000-01Senior SnookerAlan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2000-01Senior DoublesGavin Whittle / Nigel Leddie
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2000-01Senior SnookerGary Smith
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2000-01Snooker Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club ASemi-Finalists
2000-014th DivisionAlan Conway
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (84%)
2000-01Premier LeagueAlex Lawford
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (82%)
2000-016th DivisionTom Hutchinson
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (33)
1999-00Chairman’s Award – SnookerKen BaptistWinner
1999-00Premier LeagueLincoln Snooker Club CWinners
1999-00Senior DoublesAlex Lawford / Gary Smith
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
1999-00Snooker Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club EWinners
1999-00Senior DoublesDarren Hall / Nick Haywood
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
1999-00Junior SnookerDave Dawson
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1999-00Senior SnookerAlan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1999-00Senior SnookerGary Smith
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1999-00Premier LeagueAlex Lawford
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (78%)
1998-99Junior SnookerRuss Binnington
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
1998-99Senior DoublesAlex Lawford / Gary Smith
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
1998-99Senior DoublesPhil Johnson / Ian Cotter
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
1998-99Senior SnookerAlex Lawford
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
1998-99Snooker Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club AFinalists
1998-99Premier LeagueDave Norman
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (106)
1997-981st DivisionLincoln Snooker Club DWinners
1997-98Chairman’s Award – SnookerAlex LawfordWinner
1997-98Premier LeagueLincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1997-98Senior SnookerAlex Lawford
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
1997-98Snooker Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1997-98Senior DoublesDarren Hall / Nick Haywood
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
1997-98Senior SnookerDean Christopher
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
1997-98Snooker Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club CFinalists
1997-98Senior DoublesKen Baptist / Bob Clayton
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
1997-98Senior SnookerGlenn Foster
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1997-98Premier LeagueGary Smith
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (80%)
1997-98Premier LeagueAlan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (92)
1996-97Premier LeagueLincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1996-97Senior SnookerAlan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
1996-97Senior DoublesKen Baptist / Bob Clayton
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
1995-966th DivisionLincoln Snooker Club EWinners
1995-96Senior DoublesAlan Peacock / Glenn Foster
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
1995-96Snooker Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1995-96Junior BilliardsGlenn Foster
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
1994-95Snooker Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club EFinalists
1994-954th/5th/6th/7th Overall ChampionshipGeoff Dent
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1994-95Senior DoublesKen Baptist / Bob Clayton
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
1994-95Senior SnookerMick Challen
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1993-941st DivisionLincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1993-942nd DivisionLincoln Snooker Club BWinners
1993-947th DivisionLincoln Snooker Club EWinners
1993-94Senior DoublesIan Callow / Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
1993-942nd DivisionStuart Furnish
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (49)
1992-931st DivisionLincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1992-93Senior SnookerLol Dealtry
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
1992-934th/5th/6th/7th Overall ChampionshipIan Callow
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1992-93Junior DoublesDave Gee / P. Butt
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
1992-93Senior BilliardsKen Baptist
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1992-931st DivisionMick Challen
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (84.6%)
1992-931st DivisionAlan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (91)
1991-921st DivisionLincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1991-92Senior DoublesBob Clayton / Ken Baptist
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
1991-92Snooker Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1991-92Junior SnookerStuart Furnish
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
1991-92Senior SnookerClive Harris
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1990-91Junior SnookerEddie Habjabdolah
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1990-91Senior DoublesLol Dealtry / Stefan Szombara
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
1990-91Snooker Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club ASemi-Finalists
1990-911st DivisionAlan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (142)
1990-913rd DivisionGlenn Foster
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (45)
1989-903rd DivisionLincoln Snooker Club DWinners
1989-90Senior DoublesLol Dealtry / Stefan Szombara
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
1989-90Snooker Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club AFinalists
1989-90Senior BilliardsLol Dealtry
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1989-90Senior SnookerLol Dealtry
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1988-895th DivisionLincoln Snooker Club FWinners
1988-89Senior BilliardsKen Baptist
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
1988-89Senior DoublesAlan Peacock / Ken Baptist
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
1988-89Senior SnookerAdrian Rushby
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1988-89Snooker Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club FSemi-Finalists
1987-881st DivisionLincoln Snooker Club DWinners
1987-88Billiards League 2Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1987-88Senior DoublesKen Baptist / Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
1987-88Junior SnookerKeith Sharpe
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1987-88Senior DoublesSteve Barnes / Bob Clayton
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
1987-88Senior SnookerAlan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1987-885th DivisionArt Malik
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (44)
1987-88Premier LeagueAlan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (82)
1986-872nd DivisionLincoln Snooker Club DWinners
1986-87Junior DoublesDave Norman / A. Runnciman
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
1986-87Junior SnookerClive Harris
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
1986-87Premier LeagueLincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1986-87Senior DoublesAlan Peacock / Mick Challen
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
1986-87Senior SnookerKen Baptist
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
1986-87Junior SnookerStefan Szombara
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
1986-87Senior SnookerRuss Wilcocks
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
1986-87Senior BilliardsKen Baptist
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1986-87Senior SnookerDave Norman
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1986-87Snooker Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club FSemi-Finalists
1986-87Premier LeagueBob Clayton
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (89)
1985-86Junior DoublesA. Archer / B. McGuire
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
1985-86Premier LeagueLincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1985-86Senior DoublesLol Dealtry / J. Gundy
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
1985-86Senior SnookerKen Baptist
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
1985-864th/5th/6th/7th Overall ChampionshipAndy Wooley
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1985-86Junior SnookerClive Harris
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1985-86Senior SnookerTim Sharpe
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1985-86Snooker Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club ASemi-Finalists
1984-85Junior SnookerJeff Cundy
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
1984-85Premier LeagueLincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1984-85Senior SnookerJeff Cundy
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
1984-85Snooker Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club AFinalists
1984-854th/5th/6th/7th Overall ChampionshipGeoff Bowen
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1984-85Junior SnookerGeoff Bowen
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1984-85Senior BilliardsKen Baptist
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1983-844th DivisionLincoln Snooker Club DWinners
1983-84Premier LeagueLincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1983-84Senior SnookerJohn Stobie
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
1982-832nd DivisionLincoln Snooker Club BWinners
1982-83Premier LeagueLincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1982-83Senior SnookerJohn Stobie
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
1982-83Senior BilliardsKen Baptist
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
1982-83Senior DoublesTim Sharpe / Keith Styles
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
1982-834th/5th/6th/7th Overall ChampionshipJohn Pickup
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1982-83Junior BilliardsR. Harris
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1982-83Junior DoublesMark Archer / Stuart Nicholson
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
1982-83Senior SnookerJohn Pickup
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1981-824th DivisionLincoln Snooker Club CWinners
1981-82Premier LeagueLincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1981-82Senior DoublesJohn Stobie / Jimmy Jarman
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
1981-82Senior SnookerJohn Stobie
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
1981-82Snooker Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club CWinners
1981-82Snooker Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club BFinalists
1981-82Senior DoublesKen Baptist / Derek Rushby
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
1980-815th DivisionLincoln Snooker Club CWinners
1980-81Premier LeagueLincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1980-81Senior DoublesKen Baptist / Derek Rushby
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
1980-81Senior SnookerJohn Stobie
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
1980-81Snooker Team HandicapLincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1979-804th DivisionD. Newton
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (32)

Fixtures

You can download the fixtures for your team using the links below - clicking the link should automatically import the fixtures directly to your calendar.

Apple Calendar Outlook Google