Lincoln Snooker Club G

Player Averages

PlayerPlayedWonLostAverage
Adam Leeder0000.00
Chris Brodigan0000.00
Clive Harris0000.00
Leigh Blades0000.00
Leo Bosher0000.00

1st Division 2020-21

1st Division 2018-19

Results

Lincoln Snooker Club

Lincoln Snooker Club, St Peter At Arches, Lincoln LN2 1AJ
01522 527427

Club Roll of Honour

Total Awards:

320

Winners - 113
Finalists / Runners-Up - 65
Semi-Finalists - 94
Highest Breaks - 29
Player of the Year - 17
Others - 2
Season Title Name(s) Award
2019-20John Stobie Tournament 2019-20Matt Lee
Lincoln Snooker Club A
Winner
2019-20John Stobie Tournament 2019-20Hugo Tomas
Lincoln Snooker Club A
Semi-Finalist
2019-20John Stobie Tournament 2019-20Jamie Barker
Lincoln Snooker Club E
Semi-Finalist
2019-20John Stobie Tournament 2019-20Glenn Foster
Lincoln Snooker Club B
Plate Winner
2019-20John Stobie Tournament 2019-20Paul Miller
Lincoln Snooker Club E
Plate Finalist
2019-20John Stobie Tournament 2019-20Jamie Barker
Lincoln Snooker Club E
Highest Break (76)
2018-192nd Division 2018-19Lincoln Snooker Club FWinners
2018-19Senior Doubles 2018-19Hugo Tomas / Calum Baptist
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
2018-19Senior Snooker 2018-19Matt Lee
Lincoln Snooker Club A
Winner
2018-19Billiards Open 2018-19Adam Barwell
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2018-19Combined Cue Sports 2018-19Adam Barwell
Lincoln Snooker Club A
Finalist
2018-19Premier League Knockout 2018-19Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2018-19Senior Billiards 2018-19Reg Biggs
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2018-19Snooker Team Handicap 2018-19Lincoln Snooker Club AFinalists
2018-19Junior Doubles 2018-19John Wright / Daryl Turner
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2018-19Premier League Knockout 2018-19Hugo Tomas
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2018-19Premier League Knockout 2018-19Paul Miller
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2018-19Senior Snooker 2018-19Geoff Bowen
Lincoln Snooker Club B
Semi-Finalist
2018-192nd Division 2018-19Tom Pollard
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (89.47%)
2018-192nd Division 2018-19Michael Morrison
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (72)
2018-19Premier League 2018-19Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (126)
2017-18Billiards Team Handicap 2017-18Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2017-18Junior Billiards 2017-18Adam Sears
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2017-18Premier League Knockout 2017-18Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2017-18Senior Snooker 2017-18Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2017-18Combined Cue Sports 2017-18Matt Lee
Lincoln Snooker Club A
Finalist
2017-18Senior Doubles 2017-18Geoff Bowen / Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
2017-18Junior Snooker 2017-18Michael Morrison
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2017-18Premier League Knockout 2017-18Justin Hunt
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2017-18Senior Doubles 2017-18Paul Miller / Hugo Tomas
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2017-18Senior Snooker 2017-18Geoff Bowen
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2017-18Premier League 2017-18Matt Lee
Lincoln Snooker Club A
Player of the Year (92.1%)
2017-181st Division 2017-18Geoff Bowen
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (53)
2017-182nd Division 2017-18Michael Morrison
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (30)
2016-171st Division 2016-17Lincoln Snooker Club BWinners
2016-17Premier League Knockout 2016-17Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2016-17Snooker Team Handicap 2016-17Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2016-17Junior Billiards 2016-17Adam Sears
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2016-17Premier League Knockout 2016-17Hugo Tomas
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2016-17Junior Billiards 2016-17Reg Biggs
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2016-17Junior Snooker 2016-17Clive Harris
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2016-17Senior Doubles 2016-17Dave Dawson / Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2016-17Senior Snooker 2016-17Hugo Tomas
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2016-17Senior Snooker 2016-17Tom Goldstein
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2016-17Premier League 2016-17Matt Lee
Lincoln Snooker Club A
Player of the Year (85.7%)
2015-16Junior Snooker 2015-16Russ Binnington
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2015-16Premier League 2015-16Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2015-16Premier League Knockout 2015-16Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2015-16Senior Snooker 2015-16Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2015-16Combined Cue Sports 2015-16Matt Lee
Lincoln Snooker Club A
Finalist
2015-16Junior Billiards 2015-16Reg Biggs
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2015-16Senior Doubles 2015-16Hugo Tomas / Tom Goldstein
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
2015-16Senior Snooker 2015-16Tom Goldstein
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2015-16Snooker Team Handicap 2015-16Lincoln Snooker Club CFinalists
2015-16Junior Doubles 2015-16Reg Biggs / Stu Cannings
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2015-16Junior Snooker 2015-16Daryl Turner
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2015-16Senior Doubles 2015-16Dean Christopher / Lee Applewhite
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2015-16Senior Snooker 2015-16Russ Binnington
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2015-16Snooker Team Handicap 2015-16Lincoln Snooker Club BSemi-Finalists
2015-16Premier League 2015-16Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (81.8%)
2015-16Premier League 2015-16Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (122)
2014-151st Division 2014-15Lincoln Snooker Club CWinners
2014-15Billiards Team Handicap 2014-15Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2014-15Premier League Knockout 2014-15Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2014-15Snooker Team Handicap 2014-15Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2014-15Combined Cue Sports 2014-15Matt Lee
Lincoln Snooker Club A
Finalist
2014-15Senior Snooker 2014-15Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2014-15Snooker Team Handicap 2014-15Lincoln Snooker Club BFinalists
2014-15Junior Billiards 2014-15Adam Sears
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2014-15Junior Doubles 2014-15Clive Harris / Tom Boyle
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2014-152nd Division 2014-15Clive Harris
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (46)
2013-14Premier League Knockout 2013-14Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2013-14Combined Cue Sports 2013-14Matt Lee
Lincoln Snooker Club A
Finalist
2013-14Senior Snooker 2013-14Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2013-14Junior Snooker 2013-14Daryl Turner
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2013-14Junior Snooker 2013-14Liam Bushell
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2013-14Senior Doubles 2013-14Matt Lee / Geoff Bowen
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2013-142nd Division 2013-14Daryl Turner
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (39)
2013-14Premier League 2013-14Matt Lee
Lincoln Snooker Club A
Highest Break (92)
2012-13Premier League Knockout 2012-13Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2012-13Billiards Team Handicap 2012-13Lincoln Snooker Club AFinalists
2012-13Billiards Open 2012-13Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2012-13Junior Billiards 2012-13Hugo Tomas
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2011-12Combined Cue Sports 2011-12Matt Lee
Lincoln Snooker Club A
Winner
2011-12Senior Snooker 2011-12Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2011-12Premier League Knockout 2011-12Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2011-12Senior Doubles 2011-12Matt Lee / Geoff Bowen
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
2011-12Snooker Team Handicap 2011-12Lincoln Snooker Club AFinalists
2011-12Billiards Open 2011-12Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2011-12Junior Snooker 2011-12Chris Hodgkins
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2011-12Premier League Knockout 2011-12Lee Applewhite
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2011-12Senior Doubles 2011-12Lee Applewhite / Glenn Foster
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2010-112nd Division 2010-11Lincoln Snooker ClubWinners
2010-113rd Division 2010-11Lincoln Snooker Club EWinners
2010-11Premier League 2010-11Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2010-11Senior Snooker 2010-11Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2010-11Junior Doubles 2010-11Clive Harris / Stuart Furnish
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
2010-11Snooker Team Handicap 2010-11Lincoln Snooker Club EFinalists
2010-11Senior Doubles 2010-11Daren Doughty / Gavin Whittle
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2010-11Senior Doubles 2010-11Jamie Barker / Matt Ransome
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2010-11Senior Snooker 2010-11Gavin Whittle
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2009-10Senior Doubles 2009-10Daren Doughty / Gavin Whittle
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
2009-10Senior Snooker 2009-10Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2009-10Snooker Team Handicap 2009-10Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2009-10Senior Doubles 2009-10Lee Applewhite / Danny Whittaker
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
2009-10Junior Billiards 2009-10Paul Froggatt
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2009-10Junior Doubles 2009-10Clive Harris / Stuart Furnish
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2009-10Senior Doubles 2009-10Jamie Barker / Matt Ransome
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2009-10Senior Snooker 2009-10Gavin Whittle
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2009-10Senior Snooker 2009-10Matt Ransome
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2008-09Snooker Team Handicap 2008-09Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2008-09Junior Billiards 2008-09Paul Froggatt
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2008-09Senior Snooker 2008-09Daren Doughty
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2008-09Senior Snooker 2008-09Lee Applewhite
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2008-09Senior Snooker 2008-09Paul Froggatt
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2008-09Snooker Team Handicap 2008-09Lincoln Snooker Club CSemi-Finalists
2007-08Chairman’s Award – Billiards 2007-08Daren Doughty & Roy FroggattWinners
2007-08Chairman’s Award – Snooker 2007-08Daren Doughty & Roy FroggattWinners
2007-08Junior Billiards 2007-08Neil Mackie
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2007-08Premier League 2007-08Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2007-08Senior Doubles 2007-08Daren Doughty / Gavin Whittle
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
2007-08Senior Snooker 2007-08Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2007-08Senior Doubles 2007-08Matt Lee / Matt Ransome
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
2007-08Snooker Team Handicap 2007-08Lincoln Snooker Club AFinalists
2007-08Junior Billiards 2007-08Paul Froggatt
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2007-08Senior Doubles 2007-08Russ Wilcocks / Tom Hutchinson
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2007-08Senior Snooker 2007-08Daren Doughty
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2007-08Senior Snooker 2007-08Jamie Barker
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2007-082nd Division 2007-08Nat Dyas
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year
2007-08Premier League 2007-08Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (100)
2006-07Chairman’s Award – Snooker 2006-07Jamie Barker & Bernie BarkerWinners
2006-07Premier League 2006-07Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2006-07Senior Doubles 2006-07Daren Doughty / Gavin Whittle
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
2006-07Senior Snooker 2006-07Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2006-07Billiards Open 2006-07Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2006-07Senior Billiards 2006-07Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2006-07Billiards Open 2006-07Keith Styles
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2006-07Senior Doubles 2006-07Daniel Dobbs / Glenn Foster
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2006-07Senior Doubles 2006-07Danny Wilkinson / Nigel Leddie
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2006-07Snooker Team Handicap 2006-07Lincoln Snooker Club ASemi-Finalists
2006-073rd Division 2006-07Rick Morrison
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (35)
2005-061st Division 2005-06Lincoln Snooker Club CWinners
2005-063rd Division 2005-06Lincoln Snooker Club EWinners
2005-06Premier League 2005-06Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2005-06Senior Doubles 2005-06Matt Lee / Matt Ransome
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
2005-06Senior Snooker 2005-06Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2005-062nd Division 2005-06Tom Boyle
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (85%)
2005-063rd Division 2005-06Danny Wilkinson
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (85%)
2005-06Premier League 2005-06Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (83%)
2005-06Premier League 2005-06Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (115)
2004-054th Division 2004-05Lincoln Snooker Club EWinners
2004-05Premier League 2004-05Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2004-05Senior Doubles 2004-05Mick Challen / Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
2004-05Snooker Team Handicap 2004-05Lincoln Snooker Club AFinalists
2004-05Senior Doubles 2004-05Matt Lee / Matt Ransome
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2004-05Senior Snooker 2004-05Glenn Foster
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2004-054th Division 2004-05Matt Dent
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (92%)
2004-05Premier League 2004-05Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (100)
2003-04Snooker Team Handicap 2003-04Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2003-04Senior Snooker 2003-04Daren Doughty
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2003-04Senior Doubles 2003-04Russ Binnington / Russ Wilcocks
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2003-045th Division 2003-04Tom Boyle
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (88.8%)
2003-045th Division 2003-04R. Mawer
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (41)
2003-04Premier League 2003-04Mick Challen
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (106)
2002-03Premier League 2002-03Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2002-03Senior Snooker 2002-03Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2002-03Snooker Team Handicap 2002-03Lincoln Snooker Club AFinalists
2002-03Premier League 2002-03Daren Doughty
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (78.5%)
2002-03Premier League 2002-03Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (94)
2001-023rd Division 2001-02Lincoln Snooker Club EWinners
2001-02Premier League 2001-02Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2001-02Senior Doubles 2001-02Mick Challen / Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
2001-02Senior Snooker 2001-02Alex Lawford
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2001-02Senior Snooker 2001-02Daren Doughty
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2001-02Snooker Team Handicap 2001-02Lincoln Snooker Club CFinalists
2001-02Senior Doubles 2001-02Dave Norman / Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2001-02Premier League 2001-02Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (88%)
2001-023rd Division 2001-02Tom Hutchinson
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (75)
2001-02Premier League 2001-02Alex Lawford
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (102)
2000-01Premier League 2000-01Lincoln Snooker Club CWinners
2000-01Senior Doubles 2000-01Alex Lawford / Gary Smith
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
2000-01Senior Snooker 2000-01Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2000-01Senior Doubles 2000-01Russ Binnington / Bob Clayton
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
2000-01Senior Snooker 2000-01Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2000-01Senior Doubles 2000-01Gavin Whittle / Nigel Leddie
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2000-01Senior Snooker 2000-01Gary Smith
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2000-01Snooker Team Handicap 2000-01Lincoln Snooker Club ASemi-Finalists
2000-014th Division 2000-01Alan Conway
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (84%)
2000-01Premier League 2000-01Alex Lawford
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (82%)
2000-016th Division 2000-01Tom Hutchinson
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (33)
1999-00Chairman’s Award – Snooker 1999-00Ken BaptistWinner
1999-00Premier League 1999-00Lincoln Snooker Club CWinners
1999-00Senior Doubles 1999-00Alex Lawford / Gary Smith
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
1999-00Snooker Team Handicap 1999-00Lincoln Snooker Club EWinners
1999-00Senior Doubles 1999-00Darren Hall / Nick Haywood
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
1999-00Junior Snooker 1999-00Dave Dawson
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1999-00Senior Snooker 1999-00Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1999-00Senior Snooker 1999-00Gary Smith
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1999-00Premier League 1999-00Alex Lawford
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (78%)
1998-99Junior Snooker 1998-99Russ Binnington
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
1998-99Senior Doubles 1998-99Alex Lawford / Gary Smith
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
1998-99Senior Doubles 1998-99Phil Johnson / Ian Cotter
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
1998-99Senior Snooker 1998-99Alex Lawford
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
1998-99Snooker Team Handicap 1998-99Lincoln Snooker Club AFinalists
1998-99Premier League 1998-99Dave Norman
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (106)
1997-981st Division 1997-98Lincoln Snooker Club DWinners
1997-98Chairman’s Award – Snooker 1997-98Alex LawfordWinner
1997-98Premier League 1997-98Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1997-98Senior Snooker 1997-98Alex Lawford
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
1997-98Snooker Team Handicap 1997-98Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1997-98Senior Doubles 1997-98Darren Hall / Nick Haywood
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
1997-98Senior Snooker 1997-98Dean Christopher
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
1997-98Snooker Team Handicap 1997-98Lincoln Snooker Club CFinalists
1997-98Senior Doubles 1997-98Ken Baptist / Bob Clayton
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
1997-98Senior Snooker 1997-98Glenn Foster
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1997-98Premier League 1997-98Gary Smith
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (80%)
1997-98Premier League 1997-98Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (92)
1996-97Premier League 1996-97Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1996-97Senior Snooker 1996-97Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
1996-97Senior Doubles 1996-97Ken Baptist / Bob Clayton
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
1995-966th Division 1995-96Lincoln Snooker Club EWinners
1995-96Senior Doubles 1995-96Alan Peacock / Glenn Foster
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
1995-96Snooker Team Handicap 1995-96Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1995-96Junior Billiards 1995-96Glenn Foster
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
1994-95Snooker Team Handicap 1994-95Lincoln Snooker Club EFinalists
1994-954th/5th/6th/7th Overall Championship 1994-95Geoff Dent
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1994-95Senior Doubles 1994-95Ken Baptist / Bob Clayton
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
1994-95Senior Snooker 1994-95Mick Challen
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1993-941st Division 1993-94Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1993-942nd Division 1993-94Lincoln Snooker Club BWinners
1993-947th Division 1993-94Lincoln Snooker Club EWinners
1993-94Senior Doubles 1993-94Ian Callow / Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
1993-942nd Division 1993-94Stuart Furnish
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (49)
1992-931st Division 1992-93Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1992-93Senior Snooker 1992-93Lol Dealtry
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
1992-934th/5th/6th/7th Overall Championship 1992-93Ian Callow
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1992-93Junior Doubles 1992-93Dave Gee / P. Butt
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
1992-93Senior Billiards 1992-93Ken Baptist
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1992-931st Division 1992-93Mick Challen
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (84.6%)
1992-931st Division 1992-93Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (91)
1991-921st Division 1991-92Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1991-92Senior Doubles 1991-92Bob Clayton / Ken Baptist
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
1991-92Snooker Team Handicap 1991-92Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1991-92Junior Snooker 1991-92Stuart Furnish
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
1991-92Senior Snooker 1991-92Clive Harris
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1990-91Junior Snooker 1990-91Eddie Habjabdolah
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1990-91Senior Doubles 1990-91Lol Dealtry / Stefan Szombara
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
1990-91Snooker Team Handicap 1990-91Lincoln Snooker Club ASemi-Finalists
1990-911st Division 1990-91Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (142)
1990-913rd Division 1990-91Glenn Foster
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (45)
1989-903rd Division 1989-90Lincoln Snooker Club DWinners
1989-90Senior Doubles 1989-90Lol Dealtry / Stefan Szombara
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
1989-90Snooker Team Handicap 1989-90Lincoln Snooker Club AFinalists
1989-90Senior Billiards 1989-90Lol Dealtry
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1989-90Senior Snooker 1989-90Lol Dealtry
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1988-895th Division 1988-89Lincoln Snooker Club FWinners
1988-89Senior Billiards 1988-89Ken Baptist
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
1988-89Senior Doubles 1988-89Alan Peacock / Ken Baptist
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
1988-89Senior Snooker 1988-89Adrian Rushby
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1988-89Snooker Team Handicap 1988-89Lincoln Snooker Club FSemi-Finalists
1987-881st Division 1987-88Lincoln Snooker Club DWinners
1987-88Billiards League 2 1987-88Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1987-88Senior Doubles 1987-88Ken Baptist / Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
1987-88Junior Snooker 1987-88Keith Sharpe
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1987-88Senior Doubles 1987-88Steve Barnes / Bob Clayton
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
1987-88Senior Snooker 1987-88Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1987-885th Division 1987-88Art Malik
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (44)
1987-88Premier League 1987-88Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (82)
1986-872nd Division 1986-87Lincoln Snooker Club DWinners
1986-87Junior Doubles 1986-87Dave Norman / A. Runnciman
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
1986-87Junior Snooker 1986-87Clive Harris
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
1986-87Premier League 1986-87Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1986-87Senior Doubles 1986-87Alan Peacock / Mick Challen
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
1986-87Senior Snooker 1986-87Ken Baptist
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
1986-87Junior Snooker 1986-87Stefan Szombara
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
1986-87Senior Snooker 1986-87Russ Wilcocks
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
1986-87Senior Billiards 1986-87Ken Baptist
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1986-87Senior Snooker 1986-87Dave Norman
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1986-87Snooker Team Handicap 1986-87Lincoln Snooker Club FSemi-Finalists
1986-87Premier League 1986-87Bob Clayton
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (89)
1985-86Junior Doubles 1985-86A. Archer / B. McGuire
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
1985-86Premier League 1985-86Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1985-86Senior Doubles 1985-86Lol Dealtry / J. Gundy
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
1985-86Senior Snooker 1985-86Ken Baptist
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
1985-864th/5th/6th/7th Overall Championship 1985-86Andy Wooley
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1985-86Junior Snooker 1985-86Clive Harris
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1985-86Senior Snooker 1985-86Tim Sharpe
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1985-86Snooker Team Handicap 1985-86Lincoln Snooker Club ASemi-Finalists
1984-85Junior Snooker 1984-85Jeff Cundy
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
1984-85Premier League 1984-85Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1984-85Senior Snooker 1984-85Jeff Cundy
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
1984-85Snooker Team Handicap 1984-85Lincoln Snooker Club AFinalists
1984-854th/5th/6th/7th Overall Championship 1984-85Geoff Bowen
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1984-85Junior Snooker 1984-85Geoff Bowen
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1984-85Senior Billiards 1984-85Ken Baptist
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1983-844th Division 1983-84Lincoln Snooker Club DWinners
1983-84Premier League 1983-84Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1983-84Senior Snooker 1983-84John Stobie
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
1982-832nd Division 1982-83Lincoln Snooker Club BWinners
1982-83Premier League 1982-83Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1982-83Senior Snooker 1982-83John Stobie
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
1982-83Senior Billiards 1982-83Ken Baptist
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
1982-83Senior Doubles 1982-83Tim Sharpe / Keith Styles
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
1982-834th/5th/6th/7th Overall Championship 1982-83John Pickup
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1982-83Junior Billiards 1982-83R. Harris
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1982-83Junior Doubles 1982-83Mark Archer / Stuart Nicholson
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
1982-83Senior Snooker 1982-83John Pickup
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1981-824th Division 1981-82Lincoln Snooker Club CWinners
1981-82Premier League 1981-82Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1981-82Senior Doubles 1981-82John Stobie / Jimmy Jarman
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
1981-82Senior Snooker 1981-82John Stobie
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
1981-82Snooker Team Handicap 1981-82Lincoln Snooker Club CWinners
1981-82Snooker Team Handicap 1981-82Lincoln Snooker Club BFinalists
1981-82Senior Doubles 1981-82Ken Baptist / Derek Rushby
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
1980-815th Division 1980-81Lincoln Snooker Club CWinners
1980-81Premier League 1980-81Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1980-81Senior Doubles 1980-81Ken Baptist / Derek Rushby
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
1980-81Senior Snooker 1980-81John Stobie
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
1980-81Snooker Team Handicap 1980-81Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1979-804th Division 1979-80D. Newton
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (32)

Fixtures

You can download the fixtures for your team using the links below - clicking the link should automatically import the fixtures directly to your calendar.

Apple Calendar Outlook Google