Lincoln Snooker Club H

Player Averages

PlayerPlayedWonLostAverage
Connor Manning0000.00
Dale Simpson0000.00
Pat Doherty0000.00
Pete Cross0000.00
Tom Boyle0000.00
Tom Vamplew0000.00

Results

Lincoln Snooker Club

Lincoln Snooker Club, St Peter At Arches, Lincoln LN2 1AJ
01522 527427

Club Roll of Honour

Total Awards:

320

Winners - 113
Finalists / Runners-Up - 65
Semi-Finalists - 94
Highest Breaks - 29
Player of the Year - 17
Others - 2
Season Title Name(s) Award
2019-20John Stobie Tournament 2019-20Matt Lee
Lincoln Snooker Club A
Winner
2019-20John Stobie Tournament 2019-20Hugo Tomas
Lincoln Snooker Club A
Semi-Finalist
2019-20John Stobie Tournament 2019-20Jamie Barker
Lincoln Snooker Club E
Semi-Finalist
2019-20John Stobie Tournament 2019-20Glenn Foster
Lincoln Snooker Club B
Plate Winner
2019-20John Stobie Tournament 2019-20Paul Miller
Lincoln Snooker Club E
Plate Finalist
2019-20John Stobie Tournament 2019-20Jamie Barker
Lincoln Snooker Club E
Highest Break (76)
2018-192nd Division 2018-19Lincoln Snooker Club FWinners
2018-19Senior Doubles 2018-19Hugo Tomas / Calum Baptist
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
2018-19Senior Snooker 2018-19Matt Lee
Lincoln Snooker Club A
Winner
2018-19Billiards Open 2018-19Adam Barwell
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2018-19Combined Cue Sports 2018-19Adam Barwell
Lincoln Snooker Club A
Finalist
2018-19Premier League Knockout 2018-19Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2018-19Senior Billiards 2018-19Reg Biggs
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2018-19Snooker Team Handicap 2018-19Lincoln Snooker Club AFinalists
2018-19Junior Doubles 2018-19John Wright / Daryl Turner
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2018-19Premier League Knockout 2018-19Hugo Tomas
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2018-19Premier League Knockout 2018-19Paul Miller
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2018-19Senior Snooker 2018-19Geoff Bowen
Lincoln Snooker Club B
Semi-Finalist
2018-192nd Division 2018-19Tom Pollard
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (89.47%)
2018-192nd Division 2018-19Michael Morrison
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (72)
2018-19Premier League 2018-19Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (126)
2017-18Billiards Team Handicap 2017-18Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2017-18Junior Billiards 2017-18Adam Sears
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2017-18Premier League Knockout 2017-18Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2017-18Senior Snooker 2017-18Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2017-18Combined Cue Sports 2017-18Matt Lee
Lincoln Snooker Club A
Finalist
2017-18Senior Doubles 2017-18Geoff Bowen / Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
2017-18Junior Snooker 2017-18Michael Morrison
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2017-18Premier League Knockout 2017-18Justin Hunt
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2017-18Senior Doubles 2017-18Paul Miller / Hugo Tomas
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2017-18Senior Snooker 2017-18Geoff Bowen
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2017-18Premier League 2017-18Matt Lee
Lincoln Snooker Club A
Player of the Year (92.1%)
2017-181st Division 2017-18Geoff Bowen
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (53)
2017-182nd Division 2017-18Michael Morrison
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (30)
2016-171st Division 2016-17Lincoln Snooker Club BWinners
2016-17Premier League Knockout 2016-17Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2016-17Snooker Team Handicap 2016-17Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2016-17Junior Billiards 2016-17Adam Sears
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2016-17Premier League Knockout 2016-17Hugo Tomas
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2016-17Junior Billiards 2016-17Reg Biggs
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2016-17Junior Snooker 2016-17Clive Harris
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2016-17Senior Doubles 2016-17Dave Dawson / Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2016-17Senior Snooker 2016-17Hugo Tomas
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2016-17Senior Snooker 2016-17Tom Goldstein
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2016-17Premier League 2016-17Matt Lee
Lincoln Snooker Club A
Player of the Year (85.7%)
2015-16Junior Snooker 2015-16Russ Binnington
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2015-16Premier League 2015-16Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2015-16Premier League Knockout 2015-16Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2015-16Senior Snooker 2015-16Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2015-16Combined Cue Sports 2015-16Matt Lee
Lincoln Snooker Club A
Finalist
2015-16Junior Billiards 2015-16Reg Biggs
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2015-16Senior Doubles 2015-16Hugo Tomas / Tom Goldstein
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
2015-16Senior Snooker 2015-16Tom Goldstein
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2015-16Snooker Team Handicap 2015-16Lincoln Snooker Club CFinalists
2015-16Junior Doubles 2015-16Reg Biggs / Stu Cannings
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2015-16Junior Snooker 2015-16Daryl Turner
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2015-16Senior Doubles 2015-16Dean Christopher / Lee Applewhite
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2015-16Senior Snooker 2015-16Russ Binnington
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2015-16Snooker Team Handicap 2015-16Lincoln Snooker Club BSemi-Finalists
2015-16Premier League 2015-16Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (81.8%)
2015-16Premier League 2015-16Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (122)
2014-151st Division 2014-15Lincoln Snooker Club CWinners
2014-15Billiards Team Handicap 2014-15Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2014-15Premier League Knockout 2014-15Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2014-15Snooker Team Handicap 2014-15Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2014-15Combined Cue Sports 2014-15Matt Lee
Lincoln Snooker Club A
Finalist
2014-15Senior Snooker 2014-15Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2014-15Snooker Team Handicap 2014-15Lincoln Snooker Club BFinalists
2014-15Junior Billiards 2014-15Adam Sears
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2014-15Junior Doubles 2014-15Clive Harris / Tom Boyle
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2014-152nd Division 2014-15Clive Harris
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (46)
2013-14Premier League Knockout 2013-14Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2013-14Combined Cue Sports 2013-14Matt Lee
Lincoln Snooker Club A
Finalist
2013-14Senior Snooker 2013-14Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2013-14Junior Snooker 2013-14Daryl Turner
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2013-14Junior Snooker 2013-14Liam Bushell
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2013-14Senior Doubles 2013-14Matt Lee / Geoff Bowen
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2013-142nd Division 2013-14Daryl Turner
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (39)
2013-14Premier League 2013-14Matt Lee
Lincoln Snooker Club A
Highest Break (92)
2012-13Premier League Knockout 2012-13Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2012-13Billiards Team Handicap 2012-13Lincoln Snooker Club AFinalists
2012-13Billiards Open 2012-13Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2012-13Junior Billiards 2012-13Hugo Tomas
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2011-12Combined Cue Sports 2011-12Matt Lee
Lincoln Snooker Club A
Winner
2011-12Senior Snooker 2011-12Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2011-12Premier League Knockout 2011-12Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2011-12Senior Doubles 2011-12Matt Lee / Geoff Bowen
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
2011-12Snooker Team Handicap 2011-12Lincoln Snooker Club AFinalists
2011-12Billiards Open 2011-12Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2011-12Junior Snooker 2011-12Chris Hodgkins
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2011-12Premier League Knockout 2011-12Lee Applewhite
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2011-12Senior Doubles 2011-12Lee Applewhite / Glenn Foster
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2010-112nd Division 2010-11Lincoln Snooker ClubWinners
2010-113rd Division 2010-11Lincoln Snooker Club EWinners
2010-11Premier League 2010-11Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2010-11Senior Snooker 2010-11Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2010-11Junior Doubles 2010-11Clive Harris / Stuart Furnish
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
2010-11Snooker Team Handicap 2010-11Lincoln Snooker Club EFinalists
2010-11Senior Doubles 2010-11Daren Doughty / Gavin Whittle
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2010-11Senior Doubles 2010-11Jamie Barker / Matt Ransome
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2010-11Senior Snooker 2010-11Gavin Whittle
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2009-10Senior Doubles 2009-10Daren Doughty / Gavin Whittle
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
2009-10Senior Snooker 2009-10Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2009-10Snooker Team Handicap 2009-10Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2009-10Senior Doubles 2009-10Lee Applewhite / Danny Whittaker
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
2009-10Junior Billiards 2009-10Paul Froggatt
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2009-10Junior Doubles 2009-10Clive Harris / Stuart Furnish
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2009-10Senior Doubles 2009-10Jamie Barker / Matt Ransome
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2009-10Senior Snooker 2009-10Gavin Whittle
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2009-10Senior Snooker 2009-10Matt Ransome
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2008-09Snooker Team Handicap 2008-09Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2008-09Junior Billiards 2008-09Paul Froggatt
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2008-09Senior Snooker 2008-09Daren Doughty
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2008-09Senior Snooker 2008-09Lee Applewhite
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2008-09Senior Snooker 2008-09Paul Froggatt
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2008-09Snooker Team Handicap 2008-09Lincoln Snooker Club CSemi-Finalists
2007-08Chairman’s Award – Billiards 2007-08Daren Doughty & Roy FroggattWinners
2007-08Chairman’s Award – Snooker 2007-08Daren Doughty & Roy FroggattWinners
2007-08Junior Billiards 2007-08Neil Mackie
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2007-08Premier League 2007-08Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2007-08Senior Doubles 2007-08Daren Doughty / Gavin Whittle
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
2007-08Senior Snooker 2007-08Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2007-08Senior Doubles 2007-08Matt Lee / Matt Ransome
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
2007-08Snooker Team Handicap 2007-08Lincoln Snooker Club AFinalists
2007-08Junior Billiards 2007-08Paul Froggatt
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2007-08Senior Doubles 2007-08Russ Wilcocks / Tom Hutchinson
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2007-08Senior Snooker 2007-08Daren Doughty
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2007-08Senior Snooker 2007-08Jamie Barker
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2007-082nd Division 2007-08Nat Dyas
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year
2007-08Premier League 2007-08Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (100)
2006-07Chairman’s Award – Snooker 2006-07Jamie Barker & Bernie BarkerWinners
2006-07Premier League 2006-07Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2006-07Senior Doubles 2006-07Daren Doughty / Gavin Whittle
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
2006-07Senior Snooker 2006-07Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2006-07Billiards Open 2006-07Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2006-07Senior Billiards 2006-07Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2006-07Billiards Open 2006-07Keith Styles
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2006-07Senior Doubles 2006-07Daniel Dobbs / Glenn Foster
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2006-07Senior Doubles 2006-07Danny Wilkinson / Nigel Leddie
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2006-07Snooker Team Handicap 2006-07Lincoln Snooker Club ASemi-Finalists
2006-073rd Division 2006-07Rick Morrison
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (35)
2005-061st Division 2005-06Lincoln Snooker Club CWinners
2005-063rd Division 2005-06Lincoln Snooker Club EWinners
2005-06Premier League 2005-06Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2005-06Senior Doubles 2005-06Matt Lee / Matt Ransome
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
2005-06Senior Snooker 2005-06Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2005-062nd Division 2005-06Tom Boyle
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (85%)
2005-063rd Division 2005-06Danny Wilkinson
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (85%)
2005-06Premier League 2005-06Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (83%)
2005-06Premier League 2005-06Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (115)
2004-054th Division 2004-05Lincoln Snooker Club EWinners
2004-05Premier League 2004-05Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2004-05Senior Doubles 2004-05Mick Challen / Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
2004-05Snooker Team Handicap 2004-05Lincoln Snooker Club AFinalists
2004-05Senior Doubles 2004-05Matt Lee / Matt Ransome
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2004-05Senior Snooker 2004-05Glenn Foster
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2004-054th Division 2004-05Matt Dent
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (92%)
2004-05Premier League 2004-05Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (100)
2003-04Snooker Team Handicap 2003-04Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2003-04Senior Snooker 2003-04Daren Doughty
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2003-04Senior Doubles 2003-04Russ Binnington / Russ Wilcocks
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2003-045th Division 2003-04Tom Boyle
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (88.8%)
2003-045th Division 2003-04R. Mawer
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (41)
2003-04Premier League 2003-04Mick Challen
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (106)
2002-03Premier League 2002-03Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2002-03Senior Snooker 2002-03Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2002-03Snooker Team Handicap 2002-03Lincoln Snooker Club AFinalists
2002-03Premier League 2002-03Daren Doughty
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (78.5%)
2002-03Premier League 2002-03Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (94)
2001-023rd Division 2001-02Lincoln Snooker Club EWinners
2001-02Premier League 2001-02Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
2001-02Senior Doubles 2001-02Mick Challen / Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
2001-02Senior Snooker 2001-02Alex Lawford
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2001-02Senior Snooker 2001-02Daren Doughty
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2001-02Snooker Team Handicap 2001-02Lincoln Snooker Club CFinalists
2001-02Senior Doubles 2001-02Dave Norman / Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2001-02Premier League 2001-02Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (88%)
2001-023rd Division 2001-02Tom Hutchinson
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (75)
2001-02Premier League 2001-02Alex Lawford
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (102)
2000-01Premier League 2000-01Lincoln Snooker Club CWinners
2000-01Senior Doubles 2000-01Alex Lawford / Gary Smith
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
2000-01Senior Snooker 2000-01Matt Lee
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
2000-01Senior Doubles 2000-01Russ Binnington / Bob Clayton
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
2000-01Senior Snooker 2000-01Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
2000-01Senior Doubles 2000-01Gavin Whittle / Nigel Leddie
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
2000-01Senior Snooker 2000-01Gary Smith
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
2000-01Snooker Team Handicap 2000-01Lincoln Snooker Club ASemi-Finalists
2000-014th Division 2000-01Alan Conway
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (84%)
2000-01Premier League 2000-01Alex Lawford
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (82%)
2000-016th Division 2000-01Tom Hutchinson
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (33)
1999-00Chairman’s Award – Snooker 1999-00Ken BaptistWinner
1999-00Premier League 1999-00Lincoln Snooker Club CWinners
1999-00Senior Doubles 1999-00Alex Lawford / Gary Smith
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
1999-00Snooker Team Handicap 1999-00Lincoln Snooker Club EWinners
1999-00Senior Doubles 1999-00Darren Hall / Nick Haywood
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
1999-00Junior Snooker 1999-00Dave Dawson
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1999-00Senior Snooker 1999-00Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1999-00Senior Snooker 1999-00Gary Smith
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1999-00Premier League 1999-00Alex Lawford
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (78%)
1998-99Junior Snooker 1998-99Russ Binnington
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
1998-99Senior Doubles 1998-99Alex Lawford / Gary Smith
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
1998-99Senior Doubles 1998-99Phil Johnson / Ian Cotter
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
1998-99Senior Snooker 1998-99Alex Lawford
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
1998-99Snooker Team Handicap 1998-99Lincoln Snooker Club AFinalists
1998-99Premier League 1998-99Dave Norman
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (106)
1997-981st Division 1997-98Lincoln Snooker Club DWinners
1997-98Chairman’s Award – Snooker 1997-98Alex LawfordWinner
1997-98Premier League 1997-98Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1997-98Senior Snooker 1997-98Alex Lawford
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
1997-98Snooker Team Handicap 1997-98Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1997-98Senior Doubles 1997-98Darren Hall / Nick Haywood
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
1997-98Senior Snooker 1997-98Dean Christopher
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
1997-98Snooker Team Handicap 1997-98Lincoln Snooker Club CFinalists
1997-98Senior Doubles 1997-98Ken Baptist / Bob Clayton
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
1997-98Senior Snooker 1997-98Glenn Foster
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1997-98Premier League 1997-98Gary Smith
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (80%)
1997-98Premier League 1997-98Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (92)
1996-97Premier League 1996-97Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1996-97Senior Snooker 1996-97Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
1996-97Senior Doubles 1996-97Ken Baptist / Bob Clayton
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
1995-966th Division 1995-96Lincoln Snooker Club EWinners
1995-96Senior Doubles 1995-96Alan Peacock / Glenn Foster
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
1995-96Snooker Team Handicap 1995-96Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1995-96Junior Billiards 1995-96Glenn Foster
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
1994-95Snooker Team Handicap 1994-95Lincoln Snooker Club EFinalists
1994-954th/5th/6th/7th Overall Championship 1994-95Geoff Dent
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1994-95Senior Doubles 1994-95Ken Baptist / Bob Clayton
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
1994-95Senior Snooker 1994-95Mick Challen
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1993-941st Division 1993-94Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1993-942nd Division 1993-94Lincoln Snooker Club BWinners
1993-947th Division 1993-94Lincoln Snooker Club EWinners
1993-94Senior Doubles 1993-94Ian Callow / Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
1993-942nd Division 1993-94Stuart Furnish
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (49)
1992-931st Division 1992-93Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1992-93Senior Snooker 1992-93Lol Dealtry
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
1992-934th/5th/6th/7th Overall Championship 1992-93Ian Callow
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1992-93Junior Doubles 1992-93Dave Gee / P. Butt
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
1992-93Senior Billiards 1992-93Ken Baptist
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1992-931st Division 1992-93Mick Challen
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Player of the Year (84.6%)
1992-931st Division 1992-93Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (91)
1991-921st Division 1991-92Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1991-92Senior Doubles 1991-92Bob Clayton / Ken Baptist
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
1991-92Snooker Team Handicap 1991-92Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1991-92Junior Snooker 1991-92Stuart Furnish
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
1991-92Senior Snooker 1991-92Clive Harris
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1990-91Junior Snooker 1990-91Eddie Habjabdolah
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1990-91Senior Doubles 1990-91Lol Dealtry / Stefan Szombara
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
1990-91Snooker Team Handicap 1990-91Lincoln Snooker Club ASemi-Finalists
1990-911st Division 1990-91Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (142)
1990-913rd Division 1990-91Glenn Foster
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (45)
1989-903rd Division 1989-90Lincoln Snooker Club DWinners
1989-90Senior Doubles 1989-90Lol Dealtry / Stefan Szombara
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
1989-90Snooker Team Handicap 1989-90Lincoln Snooker Club AFinalists
1989-90Senior Billiards 1989-90Lol Dealtry
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1989-90Senior Snooker 1989-90Lol Dealtry
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1988-895th Division 1988-89Lincoln Snooker Club FWinners
1988-89Senior Billiards 1988-89Ken Baptist
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
1988-89Senior Doubles 1988-89Alan Peacock / Ken Baptist
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
1988-89Senior Snooker 1988-89Adrian Rushby
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1988-89Snooker Team Handicap 1988-89Lincoln Snooker Club FSemi-Finalists
1987-881st Division 1987-88Lincoln Snooker Club DWinners
1987-88Billiards League 2 1987-88Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1987-88Senior Doubles 1987-88Ken Baptist / Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
1987-88Junior Snooker 1987-88Keith Sharpe
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1987-88Senior Doubles 1987-88Steve Barnes / Bob Clayton
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
1987-88Senior Snooker 1987-88Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1987-885th Division 1987-88Art Malik
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (44)
1987-88Premier League 1987-88Alan Peacock
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (82)
1986-872nd Division 1986-87Lincoln Snooker Club DWinners
1986-87Junior Doubles 1986-87Dave Norman / A. Runnciman
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
1986-87Junior Snooker 1986-87Clive Harris
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
1986-87Premier League 1986-87Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1986-87Senior Doubles 1986-87Alan Peacock / Mick Challen
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
1986-87Senior Snooker 1986-87Ken Baptist
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
1986-87Junior Snooker 1986-87Stefan Szombara
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
1986-87Senior Snooker 1986-87Russ Wilcocks
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
1986-87Senior Billiards 1986-87Ken Baptist
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1986-87Senior Snooker 1986-87Dave Norman
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1986-87Snooker Team Handicap 1986-87Lincoln Snooker Club FSemi-Finalists
1986-87Premier League 1986-87Bob Clayton
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (89)
1985-86Junior Doubles 1985-86A. Archer / B. McGuire
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
1985-86Premier League 1985-86Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1985-86Senior Doubles 1985-86Lol Dealtry / J. Gundy
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
1985-86Senior Snooker 1985-86Ken Baptist
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
1985-864th/5th/6th/7th Overall Championship 1985-86Andy Wooley
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1985-86Junior Snooker 1985-86Clive Harris
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1985-86Senior Snooker 1985-86Tim Sharpe
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1985-86Snooker Team Handicap 1985-86Lincoln Snooker Club ASemi-Finalists
1984-85Junior Snooker 1984-85Jeff Cundy
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
1984-85Premier League 1984-85Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1984-85Senior Snooker 1984-85Jeff Cundy
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
1984-85Snooker Team Handicap 1984-85Lincoln Snooker Club AFinalists
1984-854th/5th/6th/7th Overall Championship 1984-85Geoff Bowen
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1984-85Junior Snooker 1984-85Geoff Bowen
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1984-85Senior Billiards 1984-85Ken Baptist
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1983-844th Division 1983-84Lincoln Snooker Club DWinners
1983-84Premier League 1983-84Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1983-84Senior Snooker 1983-84John Stobie
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
1982-832nd Division 1982-83Lincoln Snooker Club BWinners
1982-83Premier League 1982-83Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1982-83Senior Snooker 1982-83John Stobie
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
1982-83Senior Billiards 1982-83Ken Baptist
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalist
1982-83Senior Doubles 1982-83Tim Sharpe / Keith Styles
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Finalists
1982-834th/5th/6th/7th Overall Championship 1982-83John Pickup
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1982-83Junior Billiards 1982-83R. Harris
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1982-83Junior Doubles 1982-83Mark Archer / Stuart Nicholson
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
1982-83Senior Snooker 1982-83John Pickup
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalist
1981-824th Division 1981-82Lincoln Snooker Club CWinners
1981-82Premier League 1981-82Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1981-82Senior Doubles 1981-82John Stobie / Jimmy Jarman
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
1981-82Senior Snooker 1981-82John Stobie
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
1981-82Snooker Team Handicap 1981-82Lincoln Snooker Club CWinners
1981-82Snooker Team Handicap 1981-82Lincoln Snooker Club BFinalists
1981-82Senior Doubles 1981-82Ken Baptist / Derek Rushby
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Semi-Finalists
1980-815th Division 1980-81Lincoln Snooker Club CWinners
1980-81Premier League 1980-81Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1980-81Senior Doubles 1980-81Ken Baptist / Derek Rushby
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winners
1980-81Senior Snooker 1980-81John Stobie
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Winner
1980-81Snooker Team Handicap 1980-81Lincoln Snooker Club AWinners
1979-804th Division 1979-80D. Newton
[Lincoln Snooker Club]
Highest Break (32)

Fixtures

You can download the fixtures for your team using the links below - clicking the link should automatically import the fixtures directly to your calendar.

Apple Calendar Outlook Google