Post Office A

Player Averages

PlayerPlayedWonLostAverage
Scott Waterfield4035587.50
Tristan Fussey39271269.23
Craig Starbuck37231462.16
Ian Faulkner33151845.45
Peter Waterfield41325.00

1st Division 2018-19

Results

Cancelled

Hykeham B vs Post Office A

Cancelled

Post Office A vs Civil Defence A

Cancelled

Rileys A vs Post Office A

Cancelled

Post Office A vs Post Office B

Cancelled

Hykeham B vs Post Office A

Cancelled

Post Office A vs Civil Defence A

Cancelled

Hykeham C vs Post Office A

Cancelled

Post Office A vs Lincoln Snooker Club G

Cancelled

Moorlands & Railway A vs Post Office A

Cancelled

Post Office A vs Castle Ward B

5 - 1

Post Office A vs Lincoln Snooker Club F

4 - 2

Post Office A vs Hykeham B

3 - 3

Civil Defence A vs Post Office A

6 - 0

Post Office A vs Rileys A

4 - 2

Post Office B vs Post Office A

4 - 2

Post Office A vs Hykeham C

2 - 4

Lincoln Snooker Club G vs Post Office A

1 - 3

Post Office A vs Moorlands & Railway A

3 - 3

Castle Ward B vs Post Office A

2 - 4

Lincoln Snooker Club F vs Post Office A

1 - 5

Rileys A vs Post Office A

4 - 2

Post Office A vs Post Office B

3 - 3

Hykeham C vs Post Office A

3 - 3

Post Office A vs Lincoln Snooker Club G

3 - 3

Moorlands & Railway A vs Post Office A

4 - 2

Post Office A vs Castle Ward B

5 - 1

Post Office A vs Lincoln Snooker Club F

3 - 3

Post Office A vs Hykeham B

1 - 5

Civil Defence A vs Post Office A

3 - 3

Post Office A vs Rileys A

3 - 3

Post Office B vs Post Office A

2 - 4

Post Office A vs Hykeham C

0 - 6

Lincoln Snooker Club G vs Post Office A

5 - 1

Post Office A vs Moorlands & Railway A

0 - 6

Castle Ward B vs Post Office A

2 - 4

Lincoln Snooker Club F vs Post Office A

1 - 5

Civil Defence A vs Post Office B

4 - 2

Post Office B vs Hykeham C

3 - 3

Lincoln Snooker Club D vs Post Office B

4 - 2

Post Office B vs Moorlands & Railway C

3 - 3

Post Office C vs Post Office B

2 - 4

Post Office B vs Castle Ward B

1 - 5

Rileys A vs Post Office B

3 - 3

Post Office B vs Hykeham B

4 - 2

Lincoln Snooker Club C vs Post Office B

5 - 1

Post Office B vs Moorlands & Railway B

1 - 5

Post Office B vs Market Rasen A

2 - 4

Post Office B vs Civil Defence A

3 - 3

Hykeham C vs Post Office B

2 - 4

Post Office B vs Lincoln Snooker Club D

3 - 3

Moorlands & Railway C vs Post Office B

3 - 3

Post Office B vs Post Office C

3 - 3

Castle Ward B vs Post Office B

5 - 1

Post Office B vs Rileys A

3 - 3

Hykeham B vs Post Office B

3 - 3

Post Office B vs Lincoln Snooker Club C

2 - 4

Moorlands & Railway B vs Post Office B

4 - 2

Market Rasen A vs Post Office B

1 - 5

Civil Defence A vs Post Office B

5 - 1

Post Office B vs Hykeham C

1 - 5

Lincoln Snooker Club D vs Post Office B

4 - 2

Post Office B vs Moorlands & Railway C

3 - 3

Post Office C vs Post Office B

5 - 1

Post Office B vs Castle Ward B

2 - 4

Rileys A vs Post Office B

2 - 4

Post Office B vs Hykeham B

3 - 3

Lincoln Snooker Club C vs Post Office B

4 - 2

Post Office B vs Moorlands & Railway B

1 - 5

Post Office B vs Market Rasen A

2 - 4

Post Office B vs Hykeham C

3 - 3

Post Office B vs Monks Road B

2 - 4

Moorlands & Railway C vs Post Office B

7:15 pm

Rileys A vs Post Office B

3 - 3

Post Office B vs Unison B

0 - 6

Gwynnes A vs Post Office B

3 - 3

Post Office B vs Lincoln Snooker Club D

2 - 4

Moorlands & Railway D vs Post Office B

3 - 3

Post Office B vs Civil Defence B

2 - 4

Post Office B vs Moorlands & Railway B

4 - 2

Post Office B vs Hykeham B

6 - 0

Market Rasen A vs Post Office B

2 - 4

Post Office B vs Unison A

2 - 4

Gwynnes B vs Post Office B

2 - 4

Post Office B vs Lincoln Snooker Club C

3 - 3

Hykeham C vs Post Office B

5 - 1

Monks Road B vs Post Office B

6 - 0

Post Office B vs Moorlands & Railway C

5 - 1

Post Office B vs Rileys A

2 - 4

Unison B vs Post Office B

6 - 0

Post Office B vs Gwynnes A

2 - 4

Lincoln Snooker Club D vs Post Office B

1 - 5

Post Office B vs Moorlands & Railway D

1 - 5

Civil Defence B vs Post Office B

6 - 0

Moorlands & Railway B vs Post Office B

3 - 3

Hykeham B vs Post Office B

3 - 3

Post Office B vs Market Rasen A

4 - 2

Unison A vs Post Office B

4 - 2

Post Office B vs Gwynnes B

2 - 4

Lincoln Snooker Club C vs Post Office B

6 - 0

Post Office B vs Rileys A

2 - 4

Unison A vs Post Office B

5 - 1

Post Office B vs Moorlands & Railway D

5 - 1

Market Rasen A vs Post Office B

6 - 0

Post Office B vs Lincoln Snooker Club D

1 - 5

Hykeham B vs Post Office B

1 - 5

Post Office B vs Lincoln Snooker Club B

3 - 3

Civil Defence B vs Post Office B

1 - 5

Post Office B vs Castle Ward A

1 - 5

Unison B vs Post Office B

4 - 2

Post Office B vs Moorlands & Railway C

1 - 5

Market Rasen B vs Post Office B

3 - 3

Post Office B vs Lincoln Snooker Club C

2 - 4

Hykeham C vs Post Office B

4 - 2

Monks Road B vs Post Office B

2 - 4

Rileys A vs Post Office B

4 - 2

Post Office B vs Unison A

2 - 4

Moorlands & Railway D vs Post Office B

5 - 1

Post Office B vs Market Rasen A

3 - 3

Lincoln Snooker Club D vs Post Office B

2 - 4

Post Office B vs Hykeham B

1 - 5

Lincoln Snooker Club B vs Post Office B

5 - 1

Post Office B vs Civil Defence B

4 - 2

Castle Ward A vs Post Office B

3 - 3

Post Office B vs Unison B

3 - 3

Moorlands & Railway C vs Post Office B

5 - 1

Post Office B vs Market Rasen B

3 - 3

Lincoln Snooker Club C vs Post Office B

4 - 2

Post Office B vs Hykeham C

4 - 2

Post Office B vs Monks Road B

Post Office

Lincoln Post Office Sports & Social Club, Dunkirk Rd, Lincoln LN1 3UJ

Club Roll of Honour

Total Awards:

66

Winners - 22
Finalists / Runners-Up - 9
Semi-Finalists - 16
Highest Breaks - 11
Player of the Year - 8
Season Title Name(s) Award
2018-19Junior Snooker 2018-19Darren Munnelly
[Post Office]
Winner
2018-19Senior Doubles 2018-19Darren Munnelly / Sean Falkinder
[Post Office]
Finalists
2018-19Junior Snooker 2018-19Sean Falkinder
[Post Office]
Semi-Finalist
2017-18Billiards League 2017-18Post Office AWinners
2017-18Junior Doubles 2017-18Darren Munnelly / Sean Falkinder
[Post Office]
Winners
2017-18Junior Billiards 2017-18Chris Ellis
[Post Office]
Semi-Finalist
2017-18Premier League Knockout 2017-18Rick Epton
[Post Office]
Semi-Finalist
2017-18Senior Doubles 2017-18Aidy Gandy / Carl Wilkinson
[Post Office]
Semi-Finalists
2017-18Billiards League 2017-18Chris Ellis
Post Office A
Player of the Year (63%)
2016-17Chairman’s Award – Billiards 2016-17Chris EllisWinner
2016-17Billiards Open 2016-17Dean Manders
[Post Office]
Finalist
2015-16Snooker Team Handicap 2015-16Post Office AWinners
2014-151st Division 2014-15Carl Wilkinson
[Post Office]
Player of the Year (87.5%)
2014-151st Division 2014-15Martin Key
[Post Office]
Highest Break (71)
2011-12Senior Snooker 2011-12Aaron Baker
[Post Office]
Semi-Finalist
2011-121st Division 2011-12Aaron Baker
[Post Office]
Highest Break (46)
2009-10Junior Snooker 2009-10Aaron Baker
[Post Office]
Winner
2009-101st Division 2009-10Carl Wilkinson
[Post Office]
Highest Break (89)
2008-091st Division 2008-09Post Office BWinners
2008-09Senior Doubles 2008-09Martin Key / Craig Starbuck
[Post Office]
Semi-Finalists
2008-093rd Division 2008-09Brian Rawding
[Post Office]
Highest Break (44)
2007-081st Division 2007-08Post Office BWinners
2007-08Junior Doubles 2007-08J. Latham / Seb Beaumont
[Post Office]
Semi-Finalists
2007-081st Division 2007-08Martin Key
[Post Office]
Player of the Year (93%)
2006-07Junior Snooker 2006-07Nathan Adams
[Post Office]
Winner
2006-07Junior Snooker 2006-07Mark Adams
[Post Office]
Finalist
2005-06Junior Snooker 2005-06Nathan Adams
[Post Office]
Winner
2004-054th Division 2004-05Nathan Adams
[Post Office]
Highest Break (59)
2003-04Senior Doubles 2003-04Bob Clayton / Martin Key
[Post Office]
Finalists
2001-02Billiards Team Handicap 2001-02Post Office AWinners
2001-02Junior Billiards 2001-02John Malone
[Post Office]
Semi-Finalist
2000-015th Division 2000-01Lee Carter
[Post Office]
Player of the Year (95%)
1999-005th Division 1999-00Lee Carter
[Post Office]
Player of the Year (87%)
1999-005th Division 1999-00Lee Carter
[Post Office]
Highest Break (31)
1999-006th Division 1999-00Mick Bellamy
[Post Office]
Highest Break (37)
1997-982nd Division 1997-98Post Office BWinners
1997-98Junior Snooker 1997-98Lee Applewhite
[Post Office]
Finalist
1997-98Junior Snooker 1997-98Mark Adams
[Post Office]
Semi-Finalist
1997-982nd Division 1997-98Rob Waby
[Post Office]
Player of the Year (78.5%)
1996-97W.A. Smith Award 1996-97John Malone
[Post Office]
Winner
1996-97Snooker Team Handicap 1996-97Post Office DFinalists
1996-97Billiards League 1996-97John Malone
[Post Office]
Player of the Year (71.4%)
1994-952nd Division 1994-95Mark Adams
[Post Office]
Highest Break (47)
1993-944th Division 1993-94Post Office BWinners
1993-94Junior Doubles 1993-94Paul Binks / Mark Adams
[Post Office]
Finalists
1993-944th/5th/6th/7th Overall Championship 1993-94Steve Bellamy
[Post Office]
Semi-Finalist
1993-944th Division 1993-94Mark Adams
[Post Office]
Player of the Year (85.7%)
1992-934th Division 1992-93Darren Brown
[Post Office]
Highest Break (48)
1991-924th/5th/6th/7th Overall Championship 1991-92Mark Adams
[Post Office]
Winner
1991-92Junior Doubles 1991-92Darren Brown / Bram Ashton
[Post Office]
Winners
1991-92Snooker Team Handicap 1991-92Post Office CSemi-Finalists
1991-925th Division 1991-92Paul Binks
[Post Office]
Highest Break (36)
1991-926th Division 1991-92Darren Brown
[Post Office]
Highest Break (36)
1988-89Junior Billiards 1988-89Bob Clayton
[Post Office]
Finalist
1986-87W.A. Smith Award 1986-87Bob Clayton
[Post Office]
Winner
1985-86Junior Billiards 1985-86Doug Hobley
[Post Office]
Semi-Finalist
1983-84Senior Billiards 1983-84Doug Hobley
[Post Office]
Semi-Finalist
1982-83Snooker Team Handicap 1982-83Post Office BWinners
1981-824th/5th/6th/7th Overall Championship 1981-82Tommy Crow
[Post Office]
Semi-Finalist
1981-82Senior Snooker 1981-82Tony Bosworth (A.D. Bosworth)
[Post Office]
Semi-Finalist
1980-81Senior Billiards 1980-81Tony Bosworth (A.D. Bosworth)
[Post Office]
Winner
1979-80Premier League 1979-80Post Office AWinners
1979-80Senior Billiards 1979-80Ken Kirk
[Post Office]
Winner
1979-804th/5th/6th/7th Overall Championship 1979-80Stuart Kelman
[Post Office]
Finalist
1979-80Senior Doubles 1979-80Bud Robinson / Derek Chessum
[Post Office]
Semi-Finalists
1952-53Billiards League 1952-53Post OfficeWinners

Fixtures

You can download the fixtures for your team using the links below - clicking the link should automatically import the fixtures directly to your calendar.

Apple Calendar Outlook Google