xx Civil Defence A

Player Averages

PlayerPlayedWonLostAverage
Mick Challen48262254.17
Jonathan Graves45202544.44
Mike Druszcz51183335.29
Andy Coupland42132930.95
Andy Kellett3653113.89
Nigel Coton2020.00

Results

Civil Defence

Lincoln Civil Defence Club, 369 High St, Lincoln LN5 7RU

Club Roll of Honour

Total Awards:

74

Winners - 23
Finalists / Runners-Up - 11
Semi-Finalists - 19
Highest Breaks - 10
Player of the Year - 11
Season Title Name(s) Award
2017-18Snooker Team Handicap 2017-18Civil Defence BSemi-Finalists
2014-15Senior Doubles 2014-15Hugo Tomas / Andy Coupland
Civil Defence A
Semi-Finalists
2013-14Chairman’s Award – Snooker 2013-14Steven HallworthWinner
2013-14Senior Snooker 2013-14Steven Hallworth
[Civil Defence]
Winner
2013-14Senior Doubles 2013-14Steven Hallworth / Andy Coupland
Civil Defence A
Finalists
2013-14Combined Cue Sports 2013-14Mick Challen
Civil Defence A
Semi-Finalist
2013-141st Division 2013-14Daniel Dobbs
[Civil Defence]
Player of the Year (87%)
2013-14Premier League 2013-14Steven Hallworth
[Civil Defence]
Player of the Year (83%)
2012-13Senior Doubles 2012-13Dale Schofield / Steven Hallworth
Civil Defence A
Semi-Finalists
2011-122nd Division 2011-12Civil Defence BWinners
2011-12Junior Doubles 2011-12Neil Chambers / Fraser Proctor
[Civil Defence]
Winners
2011-12Junior Billiards 2011-12John Gratrick
[Civil Defence]
Finalist
2011-12Combined Cue Sports 2011-12Hugo Tomas
Civil Defence A
Semi-Finalist
2011-12Junior Doubles 2011-12Hugo Tomas / Paulo Tomas
[Civil Defence]
Semi-Finalists
2011-122nd Division 2011-12Neil Chambers
[Civil Defence B]
Player of the Year (88%)
2010-11Junior Billiards 2010-11Mike Druszcz
[Civil Defence]
Semi-Finalist
2010-11Junior Doubles 2010-11Neil Chambers / Fraser Proctor
[Civil Defence]
Semi-Finalists
2010-11Junior Doubles 2010-11S. Bailey / Daniel Bailey
[Civil Defence]
Semi-Finalists
2010-11Junior Snooker 2010-11Neil Chambers
[Civil Defence]
Semi-Finalist
2010-11Snooker Team Handicap 2010-11Civil Defence CSemi-Finalists
2010-112nd Division 2010-11Neil Chambers
[Civil Defence B]
Player of the Year (82%)
2010-112nd Division 2010-11Neil Chambers
[Civil Defence]
Highest Break (65)
2009-103rd Division 2009-10Civil Defence AWinners
2009-10Snooker Team Handicap 2009-10Civil Defence AFinalists
2009-103rd Division 2009-10Neil Chambers
[Civil Defence]
Player of the Year (93%)
2009-103rd Division 2009-10Doug Carby
[Civil Defence B]
Highest Break (48)
2008-09Junior Snooker 2008-09Neil Chambers
[Civil Defence]
Winner
2008-093rd Division 2008-09Neil Chambers
[Civil Defence]
Highest Break (44)
2007-08Senior Billiards 2007-08Andy Coupland
[Civil Defence]
Finalist
2007-083rd Division 2007-08Neil Chambers
[Civil Defence]
Highest Break (62)
2006-07Junior Billiards 2006-07Neil Mackie
[Civil Defence]
Winner
2006-07Billiards Team Handicap 2006-07Civil Defence ASemi-Finalists
2006-073rd Division 2006-07Neil Chambers
[Civil Defence]
Player of the Year (84%)
2005-06Senior Billiards 2005-06Mick Challen
[Civil Defence]
Finalist
2005-06Billiards Team Handicap 2005-06Civil Defence ASemi-Finalists
2005-06Junior Snooker 2005-06Phil Firth
[Civil Defence]
Semi-Finalist
2005-06Billiards League 2005-06Mick Challen
[Civil Defence]
Player of the Year (62%)
2000-01Junior Doubles 2000-01Phil Firth / Howard Knight
[Civil Defence]
Winners
2000-01Snooker Team Handicap 2000-01Civil Defence EWinners
1999-003rd Division 1999-00Simon Holmes
[Civil Defence]
Player of the Year (83.3%)
1999-004th Division 1999-00Neil Chambers
[Civil Defence]
Player of the Year (85.7%)
1999-004th Division 1999-00Neil Chambers
[Civil Defence]
Highest Break (41)
1999-00Premier League 1999-00Matt Lee
[Civil Defence]
Highest Break (93)
1997-98Junior Doubles 1997-98Phil Firth / Howard Knight
[Civil Defence]
Finalists
1997-986th Division 1997-98Neil Chambers
[Civil Defence]
Player of the Year (90%)
1996-974th/5th/6th/7th Overall Championship 1996-97W. Cox
[Civil Defence]
Semi-Finalist
1996-97Junior Snooker 1996-97Steve Marsden
[Civil Defence]
Semi-Finalist
1995-964th/5th/6th/7th Overall Championship 1995-96W. Cox
[Civil Defence]
Winner
1995-964th/5th/6th/7th Overall Championship 1995-96Neil Chambers
[Civil Defence]
Finalist
1995-966th Division 1995-96W. Cox
[Civil Defence]
Highest Break (46)
1994-95Junior Snooker 1994-95Steve Marsden
[Civil Defence]
Winner
1994-956th Division 1994-95Neil Chambers
[Civil Defence]
Player of the Year (90.9%)
1993-94Snooker Team Handicap 1993-94Civil DefenceSemi-Finalists
1992-93Junior Snooker 1992-93Simon Holmes
[Civil Defence]
Semi-Finalist
1989-90Senior Doubles 1989-90C. Edison / John Barber
[Civil Defence]
Semi-Finalists
1988-89Junior Doubles 1988-89Phil Firth / Howard Knight
[Civil Defence]
Finalists
1988-895th Division 1988-89John Barber
[Civil Defence]
Highest Break (49)
1987-882nd Division 1987-88M. Stevens
[Civil Defence]
Highest Break (41)
1978-792nd Division 1978-79Pete Brader
[Civil Defence]
Highest Break (44)
1975-762nd Division 1975-76Civil Defence BWinners
1975-76Junior Snooker 1975-76Ken Hall
[Civil Defence]
Winner
1974-75Senior Doubles 1974-75B. Maddison / Ken Hall
[Civil Defence]
Finalists
1973-742nd Division 1973-74Civil Defence AWinners
1973-745th Division 1973-74Civil Defence CWinners
1972-734th/5th/6th/7th Overall Championship 1972-73J. Morter
[Civil Defence]
Winner
1972-73Senior Doubles 1972-73Derek Portas / P. Crook
[Civil Defence]
Finalists
1967-68Junior Billiards 1967-68P. Crookes
[Civil Defence]
Winner
1965-66Junior Snooker 1965-66Ken Hall
[Civil Defence]
Winner
1964-65Junior Snooker 1964-65P. Crookes
[Civil Defence]
Finalist
1963-641st Division 1963-64Civil DefenceWinners
1963-64Junior Billiards 1963-64P. Groves
[Civil Defence]
Winner
1963-64Senior Doubles 1963-64Ernie Flintham / Derek Rushby
[Civil Defence]
Winners
1961-62Senior Doubles 1961-62Gordon Vincent / Ken Baptist
[Civil Defence]
Winners
1953-543rd Division 1953-54Civil Defence AWinners