xx Gwynnes A

Results

Gwynnes

Gwynnes Club, Shakespeare St, Lincoln LN5 8JX

Club Roll of Honour

Total Awards:

154

Winners - 60
Finalists / Runners-Up - 23
Semi-Finalists - 43
Highest Breaks - 19
Player of the Year - 9
Season Title Name(s) Award
2018-19Junior Billiards 2018-19Andy Fletcher
[Gwynnes]
Finalist
2018-19Senior Doubles 2018-19Lee Mason / Lee Blanchard
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalists
2016-172nd Division 2016-17Gwynnes AWinners
2016-17Junior Snooker 2016-17Steve Lambert
[Gwynnes]
Winner
2015-161st Division 2015-16Don Green
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (86)
2014-15Junior Doubles 2014-15Ed Wingell / Steve Lambert
[Gwynnes]
Winners
2014-15Junior Snooker 2014-15Steve Lambert
[Gwynnes]
Finalist
2011-12Chairman’s Award – Snooker 2011-12Steve Lambert & Dave BeanWinners
2010-11Junior Snooker 2010-11Dean Wingell
[Gwynnes]
Winner
2009-10Snooker Team Handicap 2009-10Gwynnes ESemi-Finalists
2008-09Senior Doubles 2008-09Alex Lawford / Dave Norman
[Gwynnes]
Winners
2008-093rd Division 2008-09Adrian Bunn
[Gwynnes]
Player of the Year (84%)
2007-08Snooker Team Handicap 2007-08Gwynnes AWinners
2007-08Senior Snooker 2007-08Alex Lawford
[Gwynnes]
Finalist
2007-08Junior Snooker 2007-08Terry Wingell
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalist
2006-07Chairman’s Award – Billiards 2006-07Jamie Barker & Bernie BarkerWinners
2006-07Chairman’s Award – Snooker 2006-07Jamie Barker & Bernie BarkerWinners
2006-07Senior Doubles 2006-07Alex Lawford / Dave Norman
[Gwynnes]
Finalists
2006-07Junior Doubles 2006-07Adrian Bunn / Stuart Fairhurst
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalists
2006-07Premier League 2006-07Alex Lawford
[Gwynnes]
Player of the Year (73%)
2005-06Senior Snooker 2005-06Alex Lawford
[Gwynnes]
Winner
2005-06Junior Doubles 2005-06Ed Wingell / Terry Wingell
[Gwynnes]
Finalists
2005-06Junior Snooker 2005-06Ed Wingell
[Gwynnes]
Finalist
2005-06Senior Doubles 2005-06Alex Lawford / Martin Nesbitt
[Gwynnes]
Finalists
2005-06Senior Doubles 2005-06Rick Epton / Darren Hall
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalists
2005-06Snooker Team Handicap 2005-06Gwynnes ESemi-Finalists
2005-063rd Division 2005-06Adrian Bunn
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (44)
2004-05Junior Doubles 2004-05Robert Todd / Graham Sinclair
[Gwynnes]
Winners
2004-05Senior Snooker 2004-05Alex Lawford
[Gwynnes]
Winner
2004-05Senior Snooker 2004-05Darren Hall
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalist
2004-05Premier League 2004-05Alex Lawford
[Gwynnes]
Player of the Year (83%)
2003-045th Division 2003-04Gwynnes EWinners
2003-04Chairman’s Award – Snooker 2003-04Dave DybleWinner
2003-04Junior Doubles 2003-04Ed Wingell / Terry Wingell
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalists
2003-04Senior Snooker 2003-04Gary Smith
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalist
2002-03Junior Snooker 2002-03Pat Doherty
[Gwynnes]
Finalist
2002-03Senior Doubles 2002-03Dean Manders / Leigh Middleton
[Gwynnes]
Finalists
2002-03Junior Billiards 2002-03Chris Ellis
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalist
2002-03Junior Doubles 2002-03Robert Todd / Pat Doherty
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalists
2001-021st Division 2001-02Gwynnes AWinners
2001-02Junior Billiards 2001-02Dave Norman
[Gwynnes]
Finalist
2001-02Billiards Team Handicap 2001-02Gwynnes ASemi-Finalists
2000-01Junior Billiards 2000-01Chris Ellis
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalist
2000-01Snooker Team Handicap 2000-01Gwynnes CSemi-Finalists
2000-011st Division 2000-01Leigh Middleton
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (51)
1999-004th/5th/6th/7th Overall Championship 1999-00Rob Mathers
[Gwynnes]
Winner
1999-004th Division 1999-00Gwynnes DWinners
1998-99Billiards Team Handicap 1998-99Gwynnes ASemi-Finalists
1998-99Senior Doubles 1998-99Dean Manders / Wayne Bean
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalists
1998-99Snooker Team Handicap 1998-99Gwynnes ASemi-Finalists
1998-994th Division 1998-99Adrian Bunn
[Gwynnes]
Player of the Year (90.9%)
1997-98Billiards Team Handicap 1997-98Gwynnes BWinners
1997-98Junior Snooker 1997-98Darren Munnelly
[Gwynnes]
Winner
1997-98Junior Billiards 1997-98Chris Ellis
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalist
1997-983rd Division 1997-98Darren Munnelly
[Gwynnes]
Player of the Year (82.6%)
1996-971st Division 1996-97Gwynnes AWinners
1996-97Billiards League 1996-97Gwynnes AWinners
1996-97W.A. Smith Award 1996-97Fred McDonnell
[Gwynnes]
Winner
1996-97Junior Doubles 1996-97Ed Wingell / Terry Wingell
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalists
1996-97Senior Snooker 1996-97Dennis Pell
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalist
1996-97Billiards League 1996-97Fred McDonnell
[Gwynnes]
Player of the Year (71.4%)
1996-973rd Division 1996-97Michael Foley
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (39)
1995-964th Division 1995-96Gwynnes FWinners
1995-96Senior Doubles 1995-96Martin Nesbitt / Ernie Gowton
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalists
1995-96Snooker Team Handicap 1995-96Gwynnes ASemi-Finalists
1995-961st Division 1995-96Ernie Gowton
[Gwynnes]
Player of the Year (72%)
1995-964th Division 1995-96Michael Foley
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (44)
1994-956th Division 1994-95Gwynnes FWinners
1994-95Junior Doubles 1994-95Adrian Bunn / Stuart Fairhurst
[Gwynnes]
Winners
1994-95W.A. Smith Award 1994-95Martin Nesbitt
[Gwynnes]
Winner
1994-95Billiards Team Handicap 1994-95Gwynnes ASemi-Finalists
1994-95Junior Doubles 1994-95Kevin Fellows / Darren Munnelly
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalists
1994-95Senior Doubles 1994-95Ray Graves / Dale Simpson
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalists
1994-95Billiards League 1994-95Martin Nesbitt
[Gwynnes]
Player of the Year (87.5%)
1994-956th Division 1994-95Michael Foley
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (44)
1993-94Billiards Team Handicap 1993-94Gwynnes AFinalists
1992-93Billiards Team Handicap 1992-93Gwynnes ASemi-Finalists
1992-93Junior Billiards 1992-93Gary Smith
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalist
1992-93Junior Doubles 1992-93Stuart Fairhurst / Adrian Bunn
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalists
1992-93Snooker Team Handicap 1992-93Gwynnes CSemi-Finalists
1992-934th Division 1992-93Adrian Bunn
[Gwynnes]
Player of the Year (83.3%)
1991-922nd Division 1991-92Gwynnes BWinners
1991-922nd Division 1991-92Gary Smith
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (55)
1991-924th Division 1991-92Adrian Bunn
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (38)
1988-89Snooker Team Handicap 1988-89Gwynnes ESemi-Finalists
1987-886th Division 1987-88Gwynnes FWinners
1987-88Junior Billiards 1987-88Fred McDonnell
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalist
1986-876th Division 1986-87Nigel Bishop
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (35)
1985-86Junior Billiards 1985-86Fred McDonnell
[Gwynnes]
Winner
1985-86Senior Billiards 1985-86Arthur Smith (W.A. Smith)
[Gwynnes]
Winner
1985-865th Division 1985-86Terry Wood
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (38)
1984-85Senior Billiards 1984-85Arthur Smith (W.A. Smith)
[Gwynnes]
Finalist
1983-84Billiards League 1983-84Gwynnes AWinners
1983-84Junior Billiards 1983-84Derek Rushby
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalist
1982-83Senior Billiards 1982-83Arthur Smith (W.A. Smith)
[Gwynnes]
Winner
1982-83Junior Billiards 1982-83Derek Rushby
[Gwynnes]
Finalist
1982-83Snooker Team Handicap 1982-83Gwynnes DSemi-Finalists
1981-82Senior Billiards 1981-82Tony Bosworth (A.D. Bosworth)
[Gwynnes]
Winner
1981-82Senior Snooker 1981-82Ken Baptist
[Gwynnes]
Finalist
1981-82Senior Billiards 1981-82Arthur Smith (W.A. Smith)
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalist
1979-80Senior Snooker 1979-80John Stobie
[Gwynnes]
Winner
1979-80Senior Doubles 1979-80Ken Baptist / Derek Rushby
[Gwynnes]
Finalists
1979-80Senior Snooker 1979-80Ken Baptist
[Gwynnes]
Finalist
1979-80Snooker Team Handicap 1979-80Gwynnes CSemi-Finalists
1979-80Premier League 1979-80John Stobie
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (69)
1978-791st Division 1978-79Gwynnes AWinners
1978-794th Division 1978-79Gwynnes DWinners
1978-79Senior Snooker 1978-79John Stobie
[Gwynnes]
Winner
1978-79Senior Snooker 1978-79Ken Baptist
[Gwynnes]
Finalist
1978-794th/5th/6th/7th Overall Championship 1978-79Tony Rawson
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalist
1978-79Junior Billiards 1978-79Fred McDonnell
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalist
1978-79Senior Doubles 1978-79Arthur Smith (W.A. Smith) / G. Johnson
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalists
1978-79Senior Doubles 1978-79Ken Baptist / Derek Rushby
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalists
1978-79Snooker Team Handicap 1978-79Gwynnes ASemi-Finalists
1978-791st Division 1978-79John Stobie
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (94)
1977-781st Division 1977-78Gwynnes AWinners
1977-78Senior Snooker 1977-78John Stobie
[Gwynnes]
Winner
1977-78Senior Snooker 1977-78Andy Harrison
[Gwynnes]
Finalist
1977-78Snooker Team Handicap 1977-78Gwynnes ASemi-Finalists
1977-781st Division 1977-78John Stobie
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (100)
1977-78Billiards League 1977-78John Stobie
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (179)
1976-771st Division 1976-77Gwynnes AWinners
1976-77Billiards League 1976-77Gwynnes AWinners
1976-77Senior Doubles 1976-77John Stobie / Gordon Vincent
[Gwynnes]
Winners
1976-77Senior Snooker 1976-77John Stobie
[Gwynnes]
Winner
1976-77Snooker Team Handicap 1976-77Gwynnes AWinners
1975-761st Division 1975-76Gwynnes AWinners
1975-76Senior Snooker 1975-76John Stobie
[Gwynnes]
Winner
1975-76Senior Billiards 1975-76Arthur Smith (W.A. Smith)
[Gwynnes]
Finalist
1975-76Senior Doubles 1975-76John Stobie / Gordon Vincent
[Gwynnes]
Finalists
1975-76Senior Snooker 1975-76Andy Harrison
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalist
1975-76Senior Snooker 1975-76Ken Baptist
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalist
1975-761st Division 1975-76John Stobie
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (70)
1974-751st Division 1974-75Gwynnes AWinners
1974-75Senior Doubles 1974-75Ken Baptist / Derek Rushby
[Gwynnes]
Winners
1974-75Senior Snooker 1974-75John Stobie
[Gwynnes]
Winner
1974-75Senior Billiards 1974-75John Stobie
[Gwynnes]
Finalist
1974-75Senior Snooker 1974-75Ken Baptist
[Gwynnes]
Finalist
1974-751st Division 1974-75Andy Harrison
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (69)
1974-755th Division 1974-75H. Kidwell
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (40)
1973-741st Division 1973-74Gwynnes AWinners
1973-74Senior Billiards 1973-74Arthur Smith (W.A. Smith)
[Gwynnes]
Finalist
1972-731st Division 1972-73Gwynnes AWinners
1972-73Senior Billiards 1972-73Arthur Smith (W.A. Smith)
[Gwynnes]
Winner
1972-731st Division 1972-73Andy Harrison
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (55)
1970-71Senior Snooker 1970-71Ken Baptist
[Gwynnes]
Winner
1970-711st Division 1970-71Andy Harrison
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (46)
1967-68Senior Snooker 1967-68Ken Baptist
[Gwynnes]
Winner
1965-66Junior Billiards 1965-66Ernie Flintham
[Gwynnes]
Winner
1964-652nd Division 1964-65Gwynnes BWinners
1962-633rd Division 1962-63Gwynnes BWinners
1961-623rd Division 1961-62Gwynnes CWinners
1960-611st Division 1960-61GwynnesWinners
1954-55Junior Billiards 1954-55Bill Taylor
[Gwynnes]
Winner