xx Gwynnes B

Player Averages

PlayerPlayedWonLostAverage
Andrew Lilley53260.00
Robert Harmston1991047.37
Stuart Ranyard42142833.33
Ben Walker43113225.58
Robert Todd4783917.02
Graham Sinclair4040.00

Gwynnes

Gwynnes Club, Shakespeare St, Lincoln LN5 8JX

Club Roll of Honour

Total Awards:

154

Winners - 60
Finalists / Runners-Up - 23
Semi-Finalists - 43
Highest Breaks - 19
Player of the Year - 9
Season Title Name(s) Award
2018-19Junior BilliardsAndy Fletcher
[Gwynnes]
Finalist
2018-19Senior DoublesLee Mason / Lee Blanchard
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalists
2016-172nd DivisionGwynnes AWinners
2016-17Junior SnookerSteve Lambert
[Gwynnes]
Winner
2015-161st DivisionDon Green
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (86)
2014-15Junior DoublesEd Wingell / Steve Lambert
[Gwynnes]
Winners
2014-15Junior SnookerSteve Lambert
[Gwynnes]
Finalist
2011-12Chairman’s Award – SnookerSteve Lambert & Dave BeanWinners
2010-11Junior SnookerDean Wingell
[Gwynnes]
Winner
2009-10Snooker Team HandicapGwynnes ESemi-Finalists
2008-09Senior DoublesAlex Lawford / Dave Norman
[Gwynnes]
Winners
2008-093rd DivisionAdrian Bunn
[Gwynnes]
Player of the Year (84%)
2007-08Snooker Team HandicapGwynnes AWinners
2007-08Senior SnookerAlex Lawford
[Gwynnes]
Finalist
2007-08Junior SnookerTerry Wingell
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalist
2006-07Chairman’s Award – BilliardsJamie Barker & Bernie BarkerWinners
2006-07Chairman’s Award – SnookerJamie Barker & Bernie BarkerWinners
2006-07Senior DoublesAlex Lawford / Dave Norman
[Gwynnes]
Finalists
2006-07Junior DoublesAdrian Bunn / Stuart Fairhurst
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalists
2006-07Premier LeagueAlex Lawford
[Gwynnes]
Player of the Year (73%)
2005-06Senior SnookerAlex Lawford
[Gwynnes]
Winner
2005-06Junior DoublesEd Wingell / Terry Wingell
[Gwynnes]
Finalists
2005-06Junior SnookerEd Wingell
[Gwynnes]
Finalist
2005-06Senior DoublesAlex Lawford / Martin Nesbitt
[Gwynnes]
Finalists
2005-06Senior DoublesRick Epton / Darren Hall
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalists
2005-06Snooker Team HandicapGwynnes ESemi-Finalists
2005-063rd DivisionAdrian Bunn
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (44)
2004-05Junior DoublesRobert Todd / Graham Sinclair
[Gwynnes]
Winners
2004-05Senior SnookerAlex Lawford
[Gwynnes]
Winner
2004-05Senior SnookerDarren Hall
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalist
2004-05Premier LeagueAlex Lawford
[Gwynnes]
Player of the Year (83%)
2003-045th DivisionGwynnes EWinners
2003-04Chairman’s Award – SnookerDave DybleWinner
2003-04Junior DoublesEd Wingell / Terry Wingell
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalists
2003-04Senior SnookerGary Smith
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalist
2002-03Junior SnookerPat Doherty
[Gwynnes]
Finalist
2002-03Senior DoublesDean Manders / Leigh Middleton
[Gwynnes]
Finalists
2002-03Junior BilliardsChris Ellis
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalist
2002-03Junior DoublesRobert Todd / Pat Doherty
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalists
2001-021st DivisionGwynnes AWinners
2001-02Junior BilliardsDave Norman
[Gwynnes]
Finalist
2001-02Billiards Team HandicapGwynnes ASemi-Finalists
2000-01Junior BilliardsChris Ellis
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalist
2000-01Snooker Team HandicapGwynnes CSemi-Finalists
2000-011st DivisionLeigh Middleton
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (51)
1999-004th/5th/6th/7th Overall ChampionshipRob Mathers
[Gwynnes]
Winner
1999-004th DivisionGwynnes DWinners
1998-99Billiards Team HandicapGwynnes ASemi-Finalists
1998-99Senior DoublesDean Manders / Wayne Bean
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalists
1998-99Snooker Team HandicapGwynnes ASemi-Finalists
1998-994th DivisionAdrian Bunn
[Gwynnes]
Player of the Year (90.9%)
1997-98Billiards Team HandicapGwynnes BWinners
1997-98Junior SnookerDarren Munnelly
[Gwynnes]
Winner
1997-98Junior BilliardsChris Ellis
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalist
1997-983rd DivisionDarren Munnelly
[Gwynnes]
Player of the Year (82.6%)
1996-971st DivisionGwynnes AWinners
1996-97Billiards LeagueGwynnes AWinners
1996-97W.A. Smith AwardFred McDonnell
[Gwynnes]
Winner
1996-97Junior DoublesEd Wingell / Terry Wingell
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalists
1996-97Senior SnookerDennis Pell
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalist
1996-97Billiards LeagueFred McDonnell
[Gwynnes]
Player of the Year (71.4%)
1996-973rd DivisionMichael Foley
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (39)
1995-964th DivisionGwynnes FWinners
1995-96Senior DoublesMartin Nesbitt / Ernie Gowton
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalists
1995-96Snooker Team HandicapGwynnes ASemi-Finalists
1995-961st DivisionErnie Gowton
[Gwynnes]
Player of the Year (72%)
1995-964th DivisionMichael Foley
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (44)
1994-956th DivisionGwynnes FWinners
1994-95Junior DoublesAdrian Bunn / Stuart Fairhurst
[Gwynnes]
Winners
1994-95W.A. Smith AwardMartin Nesbitt
[Gwynnes]
Winner
1994-95Billiards Team HandicapGwynnes ASemi-Finalists
1994-95Junior DoublesKevin Fellows / Darren Munnelly
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalists
1994-95Senior DoublesRay Graves / Dale Simpson
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalists
1994-95Billiards LeagueMartin Nesbitt
[Gwynnes]
Player of the Year (87.5%)
1994-956th DivisionMichael Foley
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (44)
1993-94Billiards Team HandicapGwynnes AFinalists
1992-93Billiards Team HandicapGwynnes ASemi-Finalists
1992-93Junior BilliardsGary Smith
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalist
1992-93Junior DoublesStuart Fairhurst / Adrian Bunn
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalists
1992-93Snooker Team HandicapGwynnes CSemi-Finalists
1992-934th DivisionAdrian Bunn
[Gwynnes]
Player of the Year (83.3%)
1991-922nd DivisionGwynnes BWinners
1991-922nd DivisionGary Smith
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (55)
1991-924th DivisionAdrian Bunn
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (38)
1988-89Snooker Team HandicapGwynnes ESemi-Finalists
1987-886th DivisionGwynnes FWinners
1987-88Junior BilliardsFred McDonnell
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalist
1986-876th DivisionNigel Bishop
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (35)
1985-86Junior BilliardsFred McDonnell
[Gwynnes]
Winner
1985-86Senior BilliardsArthur Smith (W.A. Smith)
[Gwynnes]
Winner
1985-865th DivisionTerry Wood
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (38)
1984-85Senior BilliardsArthur Smith (W.A. Smith)
[Gwynnes]
Finalist
1983-84Billiards LeagueGwynnes AWinners
1983-84Junior BilliardsDerek Rushby
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalist
1982-83Senior BilliardsArthur Smith (W.A. Smith)
[Gwynnes]
Winner
1982-83Junior BilliardsDerek Rushby
[Gwynnes]
Finalist
1982-83Snooker Team HandicapGwynnes DSemi-Finalists
1981-82Senior BilliardsTony Bosworth (A.D. Bosworth)
[Gwynnes]
Winner
1981-82Senior SnookerKen Baptist
[Gwynnes]
Finalist
1981-82Senior BilliardsArthur Smith (W.A. Smith)
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalist
1979-80Senior SnookerJohn Stobie
[Gwynnes]
Winner
1979-80Senior DoublesKen Baptist / Derek Rushby
[Gwynnes]
Finalists
1979-80Senior SnookerKen Baptist
[Gwynnes]
Finalist
1979-80Snooker Team HandicapGwynnes CSemi-Finalists
1979-80Premier LeagueJohn Stobie
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (69)
1978-791st DivisionGwynnes AWinners
1978-794th DivisionGwynnes DWinners
1978-79Senior SnookerJohn Stobie
[Gwynnes]
Winner
1978-79Senior SnookerKen Baptist
[Gwynnes]
Finalist
1978-794th/5th/6th/7th Overall ChampionshipTony Rawson
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalist
1978-79Junior BilliardsFred McDonnell
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalist
1978-79Senior DoublesArthur Smith (W.A. Smith) / G. Johnson
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalists
1978-79Senior DoublesKen Baptist / Derek Rushby
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalists
1978-79Snooker Team HandicapGwynnes ASemi-Finalists
1978-791st DivisionJohn Stobie
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (94)
1977-781st DivisionGwynnes AWinners
1977-78Senior SnookerJohn Stobie
[Gwynnes]
Winner
1977-78Senior SnookerAndy Harrison
[Gwynnes]
Finalist
1977-78Snooker Team HandicapGwynnes ASemi-Finalists
1977-781st DivisionJohn Stobie
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (100)
1977-78Billiards LeagueJohn Stobie
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (179)
1976-771st DivisionGwynnes AWinners
1976-77Billiards LeagueGwynnes AWinners
1976-77Senior DoublesJohn Stobie / Gordon Vincent
[Gwynnes]
Winners
1976-77Senior SnookerJohn Stobie
[Gwynnes]
Winner
1976-77Snooker Team HandicapGwynnes AWinners
1975-761st DivisionGwynnes AWinners
1975-76Senior SnookerJohn Stobie
[Gwynnes]
Winner
1975-76Senior BilliardsArthur Smith (W.A. Smith)
[Gwynnes]
Finalist
1975-76Senior DoublesJohn Stobie / Gordon Vincent
[Gwynnes]
Finalists
1975-76Senior SnookerAndy Harrison
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalist
1975-76Senior SnookerKen Baptist
[Gwynnes]
Semi-Finalist
1975-761st DivisionJohn Stobie
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (70)
1974-751st DivisionGwynnes AWinners
1974-75Senior DoublesKen Baptist / Derek Rushby
[Gwynnes]
Winners
1974-75Senior SnookerJohn Stobie
[Gwynnes]
Winner
1974-75Senior BilliardsJohn Stobie
[Gwynnes]
Finalist
1974-75Senior SnookerKen Baptist
[Gwynnes]
Finalist
1974-751st DivisionAndy Harrison
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (69)
1974-755th DivisionH. Kidwell
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (40)
1973-741st DivisionGwynnes AWinners
1973-74Senior BilliardsArthur Smith (W.A. Smith)
[Gwynnes]
Finalist
1972-731st DivisionGwynnes AWinners
1972-73Senior BilliardsArthur Smith (W.A. Smith)
[Gwynnes]
Winner
1972-731st DivisionAndy Harrison
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (55)
1970-71Senior SnookerKen Baptist
[Gwynnes]
Winner
1970-711st DivisionAndy Harrison
[Gwynnes]
Highest Break (46)
1967-68Senior SnookerKen Baptist
[Gwynnes]
Winner
1965-66Junior BilliardsErnie Flintham
[Gwynnes]
Winner
1964-652nd DivisionGwynnes BWinners
1962-633rd DivisionGwynnes BWinners
1961-623rd DivisionGwynnes CWinners
1960-611st DivisionGwynnesWinners
1954-55Junior BilliardsBill Taylor
[Gwynnes]
Winner